Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินโครงการการเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษในโรงเรียนปกติ : กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนพญาไทและโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The evaluation of the mainstreaming program for special students in normal schools : the case studies of Phyathai School and Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.148
Abstract
ประเมินโครงการการเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษในโรงเรียนปกติ กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนพญาไท และโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้การประเมินเชิงธรรมชาติแบบมีส่วนร่วมเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผู้วิจัยใช้เวลาอยู่ในสนาม 5 เดือน โดยเข้าไปเป็นครูช่วยสอนของโครงการของทั้ง 2 โรงเรียน ในการเก็บข้อมูลใช้การสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ จากครูการศึกษาพิเศษ ครูชั้นเรียนปกติ ผู้ปกครอง เด็กพิเศษ และเด็กปกติ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และการนำเสนอข้อมูลโดยการพรรนา ผลการวิจัย โครงการการเรียนร่วมของโรงเรียนพญาไท เน้นให้เด็กพิเศษสามารถช่วยเหลือตนเองได้ ไม่เป็นภาระของคนอื่นในสังคม แต่ในการจัดชั้นเรียนพิเศษแยกจากชั้นเรียนปกติให้กับเด็กพิเศษ ทำให้เด็กพิเศษกับเด็กปกติได้เรียนรู้ซึ่งกันและกันค่อนข้างน้อย เนื่องจากเด็กพิเศษทั้ง 58 คนจะเรียนอยู่ในห้องพิเศษตั้งแต่ ป.1-ป.6 เด็กพิเศษที่เรียนในห้องพิเศษในแต่ละห้องมีระดับสติปัญญาที่แตกต่างกัน เด็กจึงพัฒนาตนเองได้ไม่เต็มศักยภาพ ส่วนโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม เป็นการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลมีเด็กพิเศษในโครงการจำนวน 11 คน ทำให้เด็กมีโอกาสที่จะพัฒนาตนเองได้เต็มศักยภาพ และรูปแบบในการจัดเป็นการเน้นให้เด็กพิเศษได้เรียนรวมกับเด็กปกติให้ได้มากที่สุด ทำให้เด็กพิเศษมีโอกาสได้เรียนรู้สังคมของเด็กปกติสำหรับค่าใช้จ่ายต่อเทอมของเด็กพิเศษโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยฝ่ายประถมต้องเสียเงินเป็นจำนวน 36,000 บาทต่อเทอม ในขณะที่เด็กพิเศษของโรงเรียนพญาไทจะเสียค่าใช้จ่าย 7,000 บาทต่อปี จึงเป็นผลต่อกระบวนการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของแต่ละโรงเรียนด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Evaluate the mainstreaming program for special students in normal schools. The Phyathai School and Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School were selected as case studies. Researcher was at the two sites for five months applying naturalistic participatory method by taking the role of teacher assistance formal and informal interviews with special teachers, normal teachers, parents and special students as well as normal students. In addition historical documentary analysis was applied, the data were analysed by inductive techniques and presented in descriptive formal. The result revealed that Phyathai School has emphasized their operation on the nature that the special students should be able to help themselves and live without being a burden to others in society. This program has 58 special students, they have been operating in 6 separate special classes, thus, there may be different learning experiences between the special groups and the mainstreaming. In addition, the special group possessed a wide variety of intelligent quotient (IQ) which could be a hindrance to development in this situation. Compared to the aforementioned, the mainstreaming program of the Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School focused on individual learning with 11 special students. The program operated by integrating each special students could develop to the best of their abilities and the normal students also change their perspectives towards the special students. It should be note, that the difference in tuition fees between the two institutions (36,000 bath for Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School and 7,000 bath for Phyathai School) affects school selection in the mainstreaming program
Creative Commons License