Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of exercise and sporting behaviors of mathayom suksa students in schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.128
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบและหาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัยและทักษะพิสัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เป็นนักเรียนชาย 1,755 คน นักเรียนหญิง 1,755 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 3,510 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและส่งไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 3,198 ชุด คิดเป็น 91.11% แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า "ที" (t-test) ค่า "เอฟ" (F-test) ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe's method) และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมัยมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และการเล่นกีฬาในด้านพุทธิพิสัยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีจิตพิสัยอยู่ในระดับดี และมีทักษะพิสัยอยู่ในระดับดี 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ในด้านพุทธิพิสัยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในด้านจิตพิสัยและทักษะพิสัย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาผีที่ 1, 2, 3, 4 และ 6 มีพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาในด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study, to compare and to determine the cognitive, affective and psychomotor domains of exercise and sporting behaviors of mathayom suksa students in schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department. Students, 1,755 males and 1,755 females, were asked to respond to the questionnaires devised by the researcher. Questionnaires of 91.11% were returned and then analyzed in terms of precentages, means standard deviation. A t-test was applied to determine the significant differences. One-way analysis of variance and the Scheffe's method were also employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The Pearson's Product Moment Coefficient was used to test the correlation were also employed to determine the significant differences at the .01 level. The findings were as follows: 1. The mathayom suksa students had cognitive behaviors at the middle level and affective and psychomotor behaviors at the good level in exercise and sport. 2. The cognitive behaviors of exercise and sportof males were not significantly different from those of the females at the .05 level, but affective and psychomotor behaviors were significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The cognitive, affective and psychomotor behaviors in exercise and sport of the mathayom suksa students among class 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were significantly different at the .05 level 4. The cognitive, affective and psychomotor behaviors in exercise and sport of the mathayom suksa students were significantly related at .01 level
Creative Commons License