Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปรัชญาพลศึกษาตามแนวพุทธศาสนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of physical education philosophy in accordance with buddhism approach
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Third Advisor
สมภาร พรมทา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.122
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเอาสาร ตามวิธีวิจัยเชิงพรรณา วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ปรัชญาพลศึกษาตามแนวพุทธศาสนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปรัชญาพลศึกษามีลักษณะและทิศทางเป็นไปในแนวเดียวกันกับหลักการของพุทธศาสนา กล่าวคือ พุทธศาสนาต้องการพัฒนาคนให้เจริญ โดยพัฒนากาย พัฒนาศีล พัฒนาจิต และพัฒนาปัญญา เช่นเดียวกับพลศึกษาที่มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาบุคคลทั้งทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจอารมณ์สังคม และสติปัญญา ในด้านแนวนโยบายหรือหลักสูตรพลศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกับไตรสิกขาทางพุทธศาสนากล่าวคือ การกำหนดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ในเนื้อหาหลักสูตรพลศึกษาก็เพื่อให้บรรลุความมุ่งหมายทางด้านร่างกาย และพัฒนาทางด้านสังคม สอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาศีลในหลักไตรสิกขา กิจกรรมที่พัฒนาด้านจิตใจทางพลศึกษา สอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาสมาธิในหลักไตรสิกขา และกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาด้านสติปัญญาทางพลศึกษา สอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาปัญญาในหลักไตรสิกขา ในด้านการสอนพลศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกับพุทธศาสนาในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ คุณสมบัติผู้สอนต้องมีบุคลิกภาพที่ดีและมีคุณธรรม หลักทั่วไปในการสอน ผู้สอนต้องคำนึงถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ความพร้อมของผู้เรียน ให้ผู้เรียนและผู้สอนมีบทบาทร่วมกัน ส่วนหลักในการสอนนั้นความมุ่งหมายต้องครอบคลุมทั้งทางกาย จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญา ในหัวข้อบริบทแวดล้อมนั้นความเป็นกัลยาณมิตรของกลุ่มบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องและบรรยากาศที่ดี จะช่วยให้การเรียนการสอนเป็นไปด้วยดี ส่วนการประเมินผลนั้นประเมินตามความมุ่งหมายคือทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to be a documental and descriptive study. It's purpose was to analyze the physical education in accordance with buddhism approach. Through documental analysis, it was found that: Physical education philosophy was in the direction and in accordance with Buddhism approach. Buddhism approach aimed at physical, moral, emotional and intellectual development; while, physical education was also aimed at physical, mental, emotional, social and intellectual development. In terms of the curriculum, physical education curriculum was in accordance with the threefold training of buddhism. Various activities assigned in the curriculum aimed at physical and social development as well as those assigned to moral development in the threefold training. Physical education activities which assigned to mental development was in accordance with the concentration in the threefold training, and physical education activities which assigned for intellectual development was also in accordance with intellectual development in the threefold training. In terms of instructional process, physical education instructional process was in accordance with buddhism approach in the following aspects; namely, the instructor should possess a good personality and well character, to be able to understand the difference among the students readiness, and to let the students to take part in the process of teaching. For the teaching objectives it should cover physical, mental, social and intellectual development. Good friendship and good atmosphere would also contribute to the success of teaching. For the purpose of the evaluation it should cover all areas of physical, mental, social and intellectual development.
Creative Commons License