Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมบูรณาการคณิตศาสตร์กับวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program integrating mathematics and science using project approach for prathom suksa six gifted students in mathematics
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.119
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมบูรณาการคณิตศาสตร์กับ วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถ พิเศษทางคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวอย่าง ประชากรในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มี ความสามารถพิเศษทางคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 15 คน ชั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประกอบ ด้วย ชั้นที่ 1 การสร้างโปรแกรม ชั้นที่ 2 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมและชั้น ที่ 3 การปรับปรุง โปรแกรม ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยมีตังต่อไปนี้คือ 1) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทาง การเรียน คณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อน ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมในระดับปานกลางถึงระดับมากที่สุด ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ใน ขั้นที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงโปรแกรมและนำ เสนอโปรแกรมบูรณาการคณิตศาสตร์กับวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบโครงการสำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางคณิตศาสตร์ โปรแกรมที่ได้มีลักษณะเป็น โปรแกรมเสริมการเรียน ใช้เวลาเรียนทั้งหมด 36 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมงหลังเลิกเรียน วิธีสอนที่ ใช้คือวิธีสอนแบบโครงการซึ่งมี 4 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 ชั้นน่าเช้าสู่โครงการ ระยะที่ 2 ขั้นพัฒนาโครงการ ระยะที่ 3 ชั้นนำเสนอผลงานในโครงการและระยะที่ 4 ขั้นสรุปและประเมิน ผลโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study w as to develop a program integrating mathematics and science using project approach for Prathom Suksa six gifted students in mathematics. The subjects w ere 15 Prathom Suksa six gifted students in m athematics. The method of study consisted of 3 phases; construction, field testing, and revision of the program. The data from the program experimentation in this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t - test. The results w ere a s follows : 1) after using the program, mean score of learning achievement in mathematics and science was significantly higher than before at the .05 level of significance and 2) mean scores of students’ perception concerning the program w ere varied from the moderate level to the highest level. Data from the program experimentation was used for the improvement of the program, and a program integrating mathematics and science using project approach for Prathom Suksa six gifted students in mathematics was presented. The characteristic of this program is an enrichment program for 36 days: 1 hour a day after school. The method of teaching in this program is project approach following 4 phases : 1) introduction to the project 2) project in progress 3) project presentation, and 4) project evaluation.
Share
COinS