Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เพลงที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมการสอนร้องเพลงในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of songs used in music teaching activities in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Second Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.115
Abstract
วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรีของเพลงร้องที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมการสอนร้องเพลง กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นเพลงที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมการสอนร้อง กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2542 จำนวน 163 เพลง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวิเคราะห์เพลงร้องและแบบประเมินเพลงร้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทำนองของเพลงส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในบันไดเสียงเพนตาโทนิก การจัดเรียงเสียงมี 117 ลักษณะ และช่วงกว้างของเสียงส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่างคู่ 8 - คู่ 11 ส่วนจังหวะของเพลง อัตราจังหวะ 2/4 มีมากที่สุด และเนื้อร้องของเพลงส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะเนื้อร้องเต็ม เพลงไทย เพลงไทยสากล และเพลงเด็กมีจำนวนใกล้เคียงกัน เพลงร้องที่โรงเรียนใช้สอนส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่เหมาะสมกับระดับชั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the musical elements aspect of the songs used in class singing activities in the area of Character Development in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were 163 songs used in class singing activities in the area of Character Development in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis of the academic year 1999. Two research instruments were used : a song analysis form, and a song evaluation form. The results of the study indicated that most songs were in the pentatonic scale. For tone setting, there were 117 types. The ranges, most found, were between the eighth and the eleventh. Time signature, most found, was 2/4. The amount of Thai classical songs, popular songs and children songs were similar. The song used in class singing activities were mostly inappropriate with their corresponding grades
Creative Commons License