Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคชั่นนิสต์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for enhancing science and technology learning for prathom suksa five students through the constructionist concept
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.111
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคชั่นนิสต์ในด้านความรู้ทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีและความสามารถในการคิดเพื่อหาข้อสรุปในการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคชั่นนิสต์ ขั้นที่ 2 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และขั้นที่ 3 การปรับปรุงและการนำเสนอโปรแกรมตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทพสัมฤทธิ์วิทยา จำนวน 15 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโปรแกรมในชั้นที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีของนักเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ที่ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดเพื่อหาข้อสรุปในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดเพื่อหาข้อสรุปในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนประมาณ 80% เกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก นอกนั้นอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมปานกลาง โปรแกรมที่ได้ปรับปรุงแล้วและนำเสนอประกอบด้วย หลักการของโปรแกรม วัตถุประสงค์กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ลักษณะของโปรแกรม วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรม สื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ เอกสารประกอบ การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing science and technology learning through the Constructionist concept in science and technology knowledge and thinking ability to solve problems for Prathom Suksa Five students. Three stages of the program development were: 1) Developing the program for enhancing science and technology learning through the Constructionist concept, 2) Trying out the program, and 3) Improving and presenting the program. The subjects were 15 Prathom Suksa Five students in Teapsumritvidhaya School. The data from the second stage of the program development were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results were as follows: 1. The post - test arithmetic mean score of science and technology knowledge of the students was higher than 60 percent criterion at the .05 level of the significance. 2. The post - test arithmetic mean score of the thinking ability to solve problems of the students was higher than the pre - test at the .05 level of the significance. 3. Approximately 80% of students' opinion concerning the program was at the high appropriated level and the rest was at the moderate appropriated level. The revised and proposed program was consisted of program principle, objectives,target groups, program features, implementing procedures, learning materials, program documents, learning evaluation, and program evaluation.
Share
COinS