Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of human resource development of colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาสถานศึกษา จำนวน 95 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครู-อาจารย์ผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนจำนวน 297 คน รวมประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 392 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความกี่และค่าร้อยละ และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสรุปสาระสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานศึกษาสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่มีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลตามกระบวนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลครบทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของกรมอาชีวศึกษา คือ การสำรวจความต้องการในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลมีการสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์การกำหนดความต้องการและการจัดลำดับความต้องการในการพัฒนา การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ และทักษะให้ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเทคโนโลยี การวางแผนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลมีการกำหนดแผนการพัฒนาเน้นด้านวิชาการโดยกำหนดในปฏิทินการปฏิบัติงาน ของสถานศึกษา การปฏิบัติตามแผนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลใช้วิธีอบรมสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการและการศึกษาดูงาน โดสถานศึกษาจัดดำเนินการเองภายในสถานศึกษา การติดตามประเมินผลการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล มีการติดตามประเมินผลด้วยวิธีการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และการสอบถาม โดยเน้นประเมินผลในด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับและการนำไปปฏิบัติ ปัญหาในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล คือ ขาดผู้ชำนาญการในการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีข้อจำกัดเรื่องเวลาและสถานที่ ครู-อาจารย์ไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และขาดการประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of HRD process of colleges under the department of vocational education in Bangkok metropolis. The population of this study were 95 administrators of colleges and the samples were 297 of teachers then the population and the samples were 392. The instruments used for collecting data were questionnaires and analyzed document. The data of questionnaires were analyzed by frequency and percentage and the data of analyzed documents were analyzed by content analysis and theme conclusion. Research findings indicated that most of colleges under the department of vocational education in Bangkok metropolis developed human resource in accordance with the five steps of HRD process as follows : Firstly, according to the training needs assessment in HRD process, the data were surveyed and analyzed. Essentials of development were also designated and prioritized. Secondly, according to defining program objectives of HRD process, the objectives were determined in order to develop knowledge and skills going on with the changing of technology. Thirdly, according to planning of HRD process, work plan was established in the colleges yearly operation for the emphasis of academic. Fourthly, according to implementation of HRD process, there were seminar participation and field study which managed in the colleges. Finally, according to the follow-up and evaluation of HRD process, there were observed the behavior of work changing and questioning. The utilizing of development and work operation were evaluation. The problems in HRD process were as follows : lack of experts for operation according to process of IIRD, insufficiency of budget for operations, lack of coordinate with organization, limited of time and place, paid little essential for teachers to defining program objectives, and lack of system and continuity in follow-up and evaluation.
Creative Commons License