Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานการเงินและบัญชีของสถานศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษาอาชีพ กรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of financial and accounting administration in colleges under the Industrial and Community Education Division, Department of Vocational Education
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานการเงินและบัญชีของสถานศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษาอาชีพ กรมอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ วิทยาลัย จำนวน 65 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายส่งเสริมการศึกษาจำนวน 65 คน หัวหน้างานการเงินจำนวน 65 คน และหัวหน้างานบัญชี จำนวน 65 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานการเงินและบัญชี มีการวางแผนงานการเงินและบัญชี โดยคณะกรรมการวางแผน จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีเพื่อใช้เป็นแผนในการใช้จ่ายเงิน มีการรวบรวมข้อมูล ปัญหาและความต้องการของสถานศึกษาโดยการประชุมและอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็น มีการรวบรวมระเบียบ แนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานการเงินและบัญชีไว้ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน มีคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบงานการเงินและบัญชีภายใน หัวหน้างานการเงินเป็นผู้เก็บหลักฐานทางการเงินและบัญชี มีคณะกรรมการเก็บรักษาเงิน มีการจัดระบบควบคุมการใช้จ่ายเงินตามแผนปฏิบัติการ มีการประเมินผลงานการเงินและบัญชีโดยผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายส่งเสริมการศึกษา เมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงานและนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในการวางแผนงานการเงินและบัญชี ปัญหาการบริหารงานการเงินและบัญชี คือ เงินที่จัดสรรให้ไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของงาน/แผนกต่าง ๆ ขาดการนิเทศภายในเพื่อชี้แจงแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานการเงินและบัญชี บุคลากร ขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และทักษะในการสร้างเครื่องมือในการประเมิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to stdy the state and problems of financial and accounting administration in colleges under the industrial and community education, department of vocational education. The study sample consisted of 65 directors, 65 assistant directors for administrative affairs, 65 head of financial sections, and 65 head of accounting sections. The instruments used were questionnaire. Statistics used to analyze collected data were frequency and percentage. The study revealed that the state of financial and accounting administration were : college had financial and accounting planned, form planning committees; operation plan was done for spending money; that the method used in operation planned was to collected data, problems and needs of the college; form meeting and discussion; collected rules, regulation concerning financial and accounting were provided for using; a internal financial and accounting audit committees; head of financial sections was filing financial and accounting documents; a committees keep college’s money; a systematizing control of spending money according to the operation plan; evaluation was done by assistant directors for administrative affairs when the end of project for financial and accounting planning. The problems revealed in the study were : lack of enough money; lack of internal supervision concerning financial and accounting regulations; lack of personnel who had the knowledge understanding and skill in constructing the evaluation instrument.
Share
COinS