Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเตรียมความพร้อมในการดำเนินการ ตามนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the readiness preparation for the implementation of the educational reform policy of elementary schools under the Office of Chachoengsao Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเตรียมความพร้อมในการดำเนินการตามนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 175 คน และครู จำนวน 351 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลจากการวิจัยวิเคราะห์โดยการหาความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านปฏิรูปหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมความพร้อมโดยการพัฒนาหลักสูตรด้วยการด้วยการศึกษาหลักสูตร จัดประชุมครู และจัดตั้งทีมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร รวมทั้งการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการรับผิดชอบการประเมินหลักสูตร 2) ด้านปฏิรูปกระบวนการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมความพร้อมโดยการจัดประชุมและส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม ส่งเสริมให้มีการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 3) ด้านการปฏิรูปวิชาชีพครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมความพร้อมโดยการส่งเสริมให้ครูได้ประชุมสัมมนา สร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการทำผลงานวิชาการ และทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 4) ด้านปฏิรูประบบการบริหารและการจัดการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมความพร้อมในการบริหาร โดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน ร่วมกับชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา พัฒนาคุณภาพทางการศึกษา และเตรียมการเพื่อการประเมินคุณภาพทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this research was to study the readiness preparation for the implementation of the educational reform policy of elementary schools under the office of Chachoengsao provincial primary education. Samples were 175 administrators and 351 teachers in elementary schools under the office of Chachoengsao provincial primary education. Research instruments were interviewing forms and questionnaires. Data were analysed by frequency and percent. Research findings were as follows : 1. According to the Curriculum Reform ; most schools prepared by studying the curriculum, establishing the teachers' meeting, setting the team for curriculum development, and the committee for curriculum evaluation. 2. According to the Teaching and Learning Process Reform ; most schools prepared by setting up the teachers meeting, sending teachers to attend the workshop, encourage teachers to produce classroom research and emphasis in childcentre approach. 3. According to the Teaching Profession Reform : most schools prepared by encouraging teachers to attend seminar, establishing understanding according to teaching profession standard, attending work-shop, providing academic work, and produce classroom research. 4. According to Administrative and Management Reform ; most schools prepare for the School - Base Management, involving community in school management, developing educational quality, and preparing for school quality evaluation
Creative Commons License