Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำในงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุดรธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of leadership behavior in academic task of secondary school administrators under the Department of General Education, Udornthani Province
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำในงานวิชาการของผู้ บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุดรธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 53 คน ครู จำนวน 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบ สอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ และแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม สำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นผู้นำในงานวิชาการ ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา รวมทั้ง 7 ด้าน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นว่ามีการ ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านเป็นผู้ให้การยอมรับ งานวิชาการ 2) ด้านเป็นผู้ให้ความช่วยเหลืองานวิชาการ 3) ด้านเป็นผู้คิดริเริ่มในงานวิชาการ 4) ด้านเป็นผู้รู้จักปรับปรุงงานวิชาการ 5) ด้านเป็นนักพูดที่ชำนาญในงานวิชาการ 6) ด้านเป็นผู้ประสานงานวิชาการ และ 7) ด้านเป็นผู้เข้าสังคมได้ดีเพื่อประโยชน์ในงานวิชาการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the leadership behavior in academic task of secondary school administrators under the general education department, udon thani province. Sample were 53 administrators and 335 teachers. Data were analyzed by the Statistic Package for the Social Science and presented in items of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviations. The findings were as follows : According to the opinions of the administrators and teachers, concerning about the leadership behavior in academic task of secondary school administrators in 7 aspect, were rated at high level. They were ranked as follows : 1 ) the school administrator as a recognizer in academic task ะ 2) the school administrator as a helper in academic task ; 3) the school administrator as an initiator in academic task ; 4) the school administrator as an improver of academic task ; 5) the school administrator as an effective speaker in academic task ; 6) the school administrator as a co-ordinator in academic task and ; 7) the school administrator as a social man for the benefit of academic task
ISBN
9741309511
Share
COinS