Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the factors affecting the actual roles of administrators in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of General Education Department with the standardized criterion
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
สิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.95
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน สมมติฐานของการวิจัย คือกลุ่มปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามี 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านองค์การและกลุ่มปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา 396 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 396 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเมนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1) กลุ่มปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงทั้ง 6 ด้าน ของผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนมี 4 กลุ่มปัจจัย คือ กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านองค์การ และกลุ่มปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ 2) ปัจจัยย่อยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ทักษะการปฏิบัติงานธุรการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ความร่วมมือของบุคลากรที่มีต่อผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และการแบ่งสายงานของโรงเรียนเป็นฝ่ายต่าง ๆ อย่างเหมาะลมกับสภาพโรงเรียน และที่ระคับ .05 จำนวน 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ความสามารถด้านการใช้ภาษาของผู้บริหารการให้ความสำคัญต่องานวิชาการ และค่านิยมของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to analyze the factors affecting the actual roles of the secondary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department. The hypothesis was that the factors affecting the actual roles were divided into 4 groups as follows: 1) the factors of individual characteristics; the factors of working group; the factors of organizational and the external environment factors . 396 secondary school administrators were the sample group who answered the questionnaire. Frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviations, correlation coefficient and multiple regression coefficient were the tools used to analyze the data from the questionnaire. The findings were as follows: 1) There were four groups of factors affecting the six actual roles of the secondary school administrators : the factors of individual; the factors of working group; the organizational factors and the external environmental factors. 2) There were six sub-factors which affecting the actual roles of the secondary school administrators as follows: 3 factors which were statistically significant at .01 were general management skills of administrators, the cooperation given by personnel to the administrators, and departmentalization; 3 factors which were statistically significant at .05 were language abilities of administrators, academic emphasis and values of parents.
ISBN
9741303904
Share
COinS