Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of educational supervisory skills of school supervisors as percieved by themselves and teachers in schools at the elementary education level under the Saint Gabriel's Foundation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทักษะของผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเครือ 11โรง จำนวน 107 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างครูผู้รับการนิเทศจำนวน 322 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศจำนวน 3 ทักษะ ได้แก่ 1)ทักษะทางด้านเทคนิค 15 ข้อ 2)ทักษะทางด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ 20 ข้อ และ3) ทักษะทางด้านคตินิยม 15 ข้อ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 429 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนและมีสภาพลมบูรณ์จำนวน 417 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.20 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบด้วยการทดสอบค่าที โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้นิเทศมีทักษะทางด้านเทคนิค ทางด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์และทางด้านคตินิยมอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเป็นผู้นิเทศตามการรับรู้ของผู้นิเทศและ ครูผู้รับการนิเทศพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทุกทักษะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the educational supervisory skills of school supervisors as perceived by themselves and teachers in schools at the elementary education level under the Saint Gabriel's Foundation in Thailand. The study sample consisted of 107 school supervisors and 322 teachers. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 3 supervisory skills, namely : 1) technical skill 15 items 2) human skill 20 items and 3) conceptual skill 15 items. The 429 questionnaires were sent to the samples and 417 questionnaires (97.20%) returned. The obtained questionnaires were analyzed by the SPSS/PC+ computer program to find the arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t- test. Research findings were as follows: It was found that the educational supervisory skills of supervisors as perceived by themselves in 3 skills were at high level in every skills. The result of the comparison of the opinions of the school supervisors and teachers, it was found that all the skills perceived were statically significant difference.
Creative Commons License