Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญา ที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of training mind mapping technique on critical thinking of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Second Advisor
เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญาที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา (สิงห์ สิงหเสนี) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 116 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 58 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญาจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการตามปกติ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยที่มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลัง (Pretest – Posttest Control Group Design) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากทั้งสองกลุ่มแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ โดยใช้แบบสอบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ได้แก่ การทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบทั้ง 3 ระยะ ของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญามีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญามีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณภายหลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผลของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกใช้เทคนิคแผนผังทางปัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of training mind mapping technique on critical thinking of Mathayom Suksa two students. The subjects were 116 Mathayom Suksa two students from Bodin Decha (Sing Singhaseni) school. Each group was randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with 58 each. The experimental group was trained by 10 activities using the mind mapping technique while the control group performed usual activities. Pretest-posttest control group study design was used for this study. All subjects were tested by Critical Thinking Test developed by the researcher in 3 phases i.e. before an after the training periods and at the end of the follow up period. The testing scores were analyzed by using the t-test. The results were as follows : 1.The students in the experimental group obtained higher scores for the post-test than those in the control group at .01 significance level. 2.The students in the experimental group obtained higher post-test scores than pretest scores at .01 significance level. No significant difference was found between the post-test scores and the follow up scores for the experimental group.
Share
COinS