Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษากลุ่มสถาบันราชภัฏ เขตภูมิศาสตร์ภาคตะวันตก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors affecting academic achievement of college students art Ratjabhat Institutes in the Western part of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.84
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษา โดยเลือกปัจจัยคัดสรร 6 ตัวแปร คือ การคิดหาเหตุผลเชิงตรรกศาสตร์ การคิด อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ นิสัยในการเรียน ทัศนคติต่อการเรียน ความเฉลียวฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และคุณภาพการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักศึกษา กลุ่มสถาบันราชภัฏ เขตภูมิศาสตร์ ภาคตะวันตก จำนวน 728 คน สุ่มจาก สถาบันราชภัฏเพชรบุรี สถาบันราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง สถาบันราชภัฏนครปฐม และสถาบันราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบทดสอบความ สามารถ 2 ฉบับ และแบบสำรวจ 3 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา คือ การคิด หาเหตุผลเชิงตรรกศาสตร์(0.359) การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ(0.204) และนิสัยในการเรียน (0.147) 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทางอ้อมเชิงบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา คือ การคิด อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ(0.099) นิสัยในการเรียน(0.048) ทัศนคติต่อการเรียน(0.103) และความ เฉลียวฉลาดทางอารมณ์(0.043) 3. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทางอ้อมเชิงลบต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา คือ คุณภาพ การสอน(-0.036) 4. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผล สัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา ได้ประมาณร้อยละ 25 (R = 0.50)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze selected factors affecting academic achievement of college students. The selected factors comprised of logical reasoning, critical thinking, study habits, study attitudes, emotional intelligence and quality of instruction. The subjects were 728 Rajabhat students in the Western Part of Thailand. They were randomly drawn from Rajabhat Institute Phetchaburi, Rajabhat Institute Muban Chombung, Rajabhat Institute Nakhon Pathom and Rajabhat Institute Kanchanaburi. The instruments employed for data collection were two ability tests and three inventories. The data were analyzed by using path analysis. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. The variables that had positive direct affect on academic achievement of college students were the logical reasoning (0.359), the critical thinking (0.204), the study habits (0.147) 2. The variables that had positive indirect affect on academic achievement of college students were the critical thinking (0.099), the study habits (0.048), the study attitudes (0.103), the emotional intelligence (0.043) 3. The variables that had negative indirect affect on academic achievement of college students were the quality of instruction (-0.036) 4. The varience of the analyzed model accounted for academic achievement of college students was 25% (R = 0.50)
Share
COinS