Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 ที่มีต่อเชาว์อารมณ์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ตาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of practising the four bases mindfulness meditation on emotional intelligence of mathayom suksa five students in Tak Welfare School
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ ประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.81
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 ที่มีต่อเชาวน์อารมณ์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนศึกษาสังเคราะห์ตาก โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัย คือ (1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน4 จะมีคะแนนเชาวน์อารมณ์เพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 (2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 ในกลุ่มทดลองจะมีคะแนนเชาวน์อารมณ์เพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 ในกลุ่มควบคุมรูปแบบการทดลอง คือ แบบสองกลุ่ม วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ตาก จำนวน 34 คน ซึ่งได้จากการจับคู่คะแนนเชาวน์อารมณ์ที่มีคะแนนใกล้เคียงกันแล้วสุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 17 คนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน4 เป็นเวลา 8 วัน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดเชาวน์อารมณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่ได้รันการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 มีคะแนนเชาวน์อารมณ์เพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 ในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเชาวน์อารมณ์เพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการปีกสมาธิตามแนวสติปัฏฐาน 4 ในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to study the effects of practising the four bases mindfulness meditation on Emotional Intelligence of Mathayom Suksa five students in Tak Welfare School. The hypotheses were that (1) The posttest scores on the Emotional Intelligence Scale of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores (2) The posttest scores on the Emotional Intelligence Scale of the experimental group would be higher than the posttest snores on the Emotional Intelligence Scale of the control group. The research used pretest and posttest control group design. The sample was 34 Mathayom five students in Tak Welfare School, they were matched by scores and randomly assigned into experimental group and control group, each of which consisted of 17 students. The experimental group practised the four bases mindfulness meditation for 8 days. The instrument used for experiment was the program of practising the four bases mindfulness meditation. The instruments used for data collection in this study was the Emotional Intelligence Scale. The t-test was ultilized for data analysis. The findings indicated that: (1) The posttest scores on the Emotional Intelligence Scale of the experimental group was higher than its pretest scores at 0.01 level significance (2) The posttest scores on the Emotional Intelligence Scale of the experimental group was higher than the posttest scores on the Emotional Intelligence Scale of the control group at 0.01 level significance
Share
COinS