Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการคิดโดยใช้เทคนิคหมวกความคิดหกใบ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of thinking practice by six thinking hats technique on creative problem solving of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ้
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.78
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดม่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการคิดโดยใช้เทคนิคหมวกความคิดหกใบที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอนุบาลหล่มเก่า จำนวนทั้งหมด 36 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 18 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ในระยะการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกใช้เทคนิคหมวกความคิดหกใบ จำนวน 12 ครั้ง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมทำกิจกรรมตามปกติ ผู้วิจัยทำการวัดความลามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนด้วยแบบวัดความลามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแบบเกณฑ์ประเมินการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์จากงานประดิษฐ์ ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในแต่ละระดับของบุคคลที่มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองในแต่ละระดับของบุคคลที่มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. คะแนนการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์จากงานประดิษฐ์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในแต่ละระดับของบุคคลที่มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. คะแนนการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์จากงานประดิษฐ์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองในแต่ละระดับของบุคคลที่มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research was to study the effects of thinking practice by six thinking hats technique on creative problem solving of Prathom suksa five students. The subjects were 36 Prathom suksa five students from Lomkao school. They were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with 18 each. The experimental group was trained 12 activities using the six thinking hats technique while the control group performed usual activities. All subjects were tested on creative problem solving and creative problem solving from their crafts before and after treatment. The statistical techniques use in analysis the data were the t - test. The results were as allows : 1.The students in the experimental group had higher scores on creative problem solving on the post – test than the students in the control group in each levels of scores of creative problem solving at the significant level of .01 2. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on creative problem solving on the post – test than their scores on the pre - test in each levels of scores of creative problem solving at the significant level of .01 3. The students เท the experimental group had higher scores on creative problem solving from their crafts post - test than the students in the control group in each levels of scores of creative problem solving at the significant level of .01 4. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on creative problem solving from their crafts post - test than their scores on the pre - test in each levels of scores of creative problem solving at the significant level of .01
ISBN
9743466762
Share
COinS