Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคลที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีระดับความสามารถต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique on learning achievement and transfer of learning ability in mathematics of prathom suksa five students with different abilities
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.74
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคลที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีระดับความสามารถต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 78 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 39 คน กลุ่มทดลองเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคล โดยเรียน 13 คาบๆ ละ 50 นาที เป็นระยะเวลา 1 เดือน กลุ่มควบคุมเรียนตามปกติ เก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ด้วยแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และเก็บข้อมูลหลังการทดลองด้วยแบบทดสอบความสามารถ ในการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนทุกระดับความสามารถทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคลมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนทุกระดับความสามารถทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคลมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนในระดับเดียวกันที่เรียนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคล มีความสามารถในการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือ โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเป็นกลุ่มที่ช่วยเหลือเป็นรายบุคคล มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกัน ระหว่างนักเรียนระดับความสามารถทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ปานกลางกับต่ำ แต่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างนักเรียนระดับความสามารถทางการเรียน วิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกับปานกลาง และสูงกับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effects of cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique on learning achievement and transfer of learning ability in mathematics of prathom suksa five students with different abilities. The sample consisted of 78 prathom suksa five students of Kasetsart University Laboratory school, Bangkok. They were divided to an experimental group and a control group, comprising of 39 students in each group. The experimental group participated in the cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique for a session of 50 minutes in each period, 13 consecutive periods for a month. The control group participated in usual instruction. The instruments for data collection were pre-post test of the students' mathematics achievement and posttest of the transfer of learning ability in mathematics test. They were calculated and analyzed by employing the t-test, ANOVA and ANCOVA. The results were as follows: 1) The students at all levels of mathematics achievement, participated in the cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique, had higher posttest achievement scores than the pretest at the .05 level of significance. 2) The students at all levels of mathematics achievement, participated in the cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique, had higher achievement than the control group at the .05 level of significance. 3) The students who participated in the cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique, had higher transferring of learning ability in mathematics than the control group at the .05 level of significance. 4) After the treatment, there were no significant difference between medium and low students who participated in the cooperative learning using team assisted individualization technique in mathematics achievement. However, there were significant differences between high and medium students as well as between high and low students
Creative Commons License