Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้วิชาภาษาไทย ความวิตกกังวลในการสอน และสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among knowledge of Thai language of student teachers in Rajabhat Institutes, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.61
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้วิชาภาษาไทยกับความวิตกกังวลในการสอน ของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์จากความสอดคล้องระหว่างความรู้วิชาภาษาไทยกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนภาษาไทยไทยของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์จากความสอดคล้องระหว่างความวิตกกังวลในการสอนกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ความรู้วิชาภาษาไทยและความวิตกกังวลในการสอนเป็นนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สาขาภาษาไทย สายมัธยมศึกษา สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 70 คน และตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอน คือ นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 10 คน ซึ่งสุ่มจากตัวอย่างประชากรในกลุ่มแรก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบวัดความรู้วิชาภาษาไทย แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในการสอน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ หาความสอดคล้องระหว่างความรู้วิชาภาษาไทยกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนภาษาไทย และหาความสอดคล้องระหว่างความวิตกกังวลในการสอน กับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนภาษาไทยของ นักศึกฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ความรู้วิชาภาษาไทย มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางลบกับความวิตกกังวลในการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความรู้วิชาภาษาไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร 3. ความวิตกกังวลในการสอน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงผกผันกับสรรถภาพด้านการสอนภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สถาบันราชภัฏ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the relationship between knowledge of Thai language subject and anxiety in teaching of student teachers in Rajabhat Institutes, Bangkok metropolis. 2) to study the relationship from concurrence between knowledge of Thai language subject and competency in teaching Thai language of student teachers in Rajabhat Institutes, Bangkok Metropolis. 3) to study the relationship from concurrence between anxiety in teaching and competency in teaching Thai language of student teachers in Rajabhat Institute, Bangkok Metropolis. The samples for collecting data in knowledge of Thai language and anxiety were 70 student teachers in the field of Thai language in secondary education program at Rajabhat Institutes, Bangkok metropolis and the samples for observing teaching teaching behavior were 10 student teachers randomly selected from the samples in the first group. The research instruments were the knowledge in Thai language test, the anxiety in teaching scale, and the teaching behavior observation checklist. The obtained data were analyzed by Pearson product moment correlation coefficient, finding the concurrence between knowledge of Thai language subject and student teachers' competency in teaching Thai language, and finding the concurrence between anxiety in teaching and student teachers' competency in teaching Thai language of student teachers. The results of this research revealed that: 1. There was negative correlation between the knowledge of Thai language subject and anxiety in teaching of student teachers at Rajabhat Institutes, Bangkok Metropolis at 0.01 level of significance. 2. There was a correlation between the knowledge of Thai language subject and competency in teaching Thai language of student teachers at Rajabhat Institute, Bangkok Metropolis. 3. There was an inverted correlation between the anxiety in teaching and competency in teaching Thai language of student teachers at Rajabhat Institutes, Bangkok Metropolis.
Creative Commons License