Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักต่อลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม และความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of problem-based learning on self-directed learning, environmental science achievement and satisfaction towards instruction of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.56
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักต่อลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม และความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบเรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลต่างของคะแนน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองหลังการเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการเรียนสูงกว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม หลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการเรียนของนักเรียน ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก ไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบปกติ 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes were to study the effects of problem-based learning on self-directed learning, environmental science achievement and satisfaction towards instruction of mathayom suksa four students. The samples were mathayom suksa four students divided into experimental group learning by problem-based learning method and comparative group learning by convention method. The research instruments were self-directed learning test, environmental science achievement test and questionnaires on satisfaction towards instruction. The collected data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, mean difference and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Students learning by problem-based learning method had the post-test mean scores on self-directed learning higher than the pre-test at the .01 level of significance and higher than the post-test mean scores of the students learning by convention method at the .05 level of significance. 2. Students learning by problem-based learning method had the post-test mean scores on environmental science achievement higher than the pre-test at the .01 level of significance but the post-test mean scores of the students learning by problem-based learning method was not different from mean scores of the students learning by convention method. 3. Students learning by problem-based learning method were satisfied towards problem-based learning at the high level.
Creative Commons License