Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกในการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ที่มีต่อการนำเสนอข้อความรู้ด้วยผังกราฟฟิก และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using graphic organizers technique in science instruction on presenting knowledge in graphic organizers form and learning achievement of lower secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.55
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลของการใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกแบบต่างๆ ที่มีต่อการนำเสนอข้อความรู้ด้วยผังกราฟฟิก 2) ผลของการใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกแบบต่างๆ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกและกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การสอนตามแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนนวมินทราชูทิศ กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 41 คน เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิก และเรียนโดยใช้การสอนตามแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.18-0.77 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.22-0.73 และ 2) แบบวัดการนำเสนอข้อความรู้ด้วยผังกราฟฟิก ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.70 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.57-0.75 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.27-0.38 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกแบบต่างๆ ได้คะแนนการนำเสนอข้อความรู้ด้วยผังกราฟฟิกต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 70 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกแบบต่างๆ ได้คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟฟิกสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การสอนตามแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the effects of using graphic organizers technique on presenting knowledge in graphic organizers form and science learning achievement 2) to compare science learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students between the groups learning by using graphic organizers technique and using formal teaching method. The sample were two groups of mathayom suksa one students of Navamintarachutis Bangkok. They were devided into two groups : an experimental group with 39 students and a control group with 41 students, learned by using graghic organizers technique and learned by using formal teaching method. The research instruments were 1) a science learning achivement test. The reliability of the science learning achivement test was 0.81, the difficulty levels were 0.18-0.77 and the discriminative levels were 0.22-0.73 2) a test of presenting knowledge in graphic organizers form. The reliability of the test of presenting knowledge in graphic organizers form was 0.70, the difficulty levels were 0.57-0.75 and the discriminative levels were 0.27-0.38. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows 1. The average score of presenting knowledge in graphic organizers form of the students learning by using graphic organizers technique was lower than 70 percent which was the criterion score. 2. The average score of science learning achievement of the students learning by using graphic organizers technique was higher than 70 percent which was the criterion score. 3. The science learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students learning by using graphic organizers technique was higher than those learning by using formal teaching method at the 0.05 level of significance
Share
COinS