Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมทางสังคมตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลโดยการใช้การอภิปรายเพื่อแก้สถานการณ์ที่มีข้อขัดแย้งทางจริยธรรมในนิทานที่มีสองแพร่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of the promotion of the constructivist-based sociomoral of preschoolers by using discussion on moral conflict resolution in dilemma story
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.48
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลด้านกลวิธีการเจรจาเพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกัน ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกัน และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเด็กกับเพื่อนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ โดยการใช้การอภิปรายเพื่อแก้สถานการณ์ที่มีข้อขัดแย้งทางจริยธรรมในนิทานที่มีทางสองแพร่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ เด็กวัยอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 อายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 16 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ 1. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการสังเกตพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ประกอบด้วย สถานการณ์ในการทดสอบจริยธรรมทางสังคม 2 สถานการณ์คือสถานการณ์การเล่นเกมบันไดงู กับสถานการณ์การแบ่งรูปภาพ รหัสและคู่มือการลงรหัสจริยธรรมทางสังคม แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรม และแบบบันทึกผลคะแนน 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการสังเกตพฤติกรรมทางสังคมด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเด็กกับเพื่อน ประกอบด้วย แบบสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคมด้านกลวิธีการเจรจาเพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกันระดับ 2 สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคมด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกันระดับ 2 สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจริยธรรมทางสังคมด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเด็กกับเพื่อน สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of the promotion of the constructivist-based sociomoral of preschoolers on shared experiences, negotiation strategies, and interactions among children relationships by using discussion on moral conflict resolution in dilemma story. The subjects were thirty-two preschoolers ages five to six, devided into 2 groups; 16 in the experimental group and 16 in the control group. Investigating tools used in this study were: (1) instruments for observation on sociomoral behaviors of preschoolers, consisting of snake ladder game and pictures dividing situation, behavior categories and coding manual of preschoolers, behavior record of preschoolers, and tabulating form, (2) instruments for observation on interactions among children relationships, consisting of preschoolers behavior categories and coding manual. The results of the study were as followed: 1. After the study, the scores of the experimental group on negotiation stategies level 2 were significantly higher than scores of the control group at the .01 level. 2. After the study, the scores of the experimental group on shared experiences level 2 were significantly higher than scores of the control group at the .01 level. 3. After the study, the scores of the experimental group on interaction among children relationships were singnificantly higher than scores of the control group at the .05 level
Creative Commons License