Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาสในวัดสวนแก้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Non-formal education activities organizing for disadvantaged children in Wat Suan Kaew
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.35
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาสในวัดสวนแก้ว โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พระที่เกี่ยวช้องกับการจัดกิจกรรม จำนวน 8 รูป ฆราวาสผู้ร่วมงาน จำนวน 20 คน และเด็กด้อยโอกาสจำนวน 50 คนโดยใช้แบบลอบถามและแบบสังเกตในการเก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับเด็กด้อย โอกาสจัดแบบเป็นกลุ่มและแบบชั้นเรียนมากที่สุด กิจกรรมที่จัดมากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมการเกษตรและกิจกรรมการสอนการดำเนินชีวิต การสอนกิจกรรมเน้นการปฏิบัติมากกว่าทฤษฎี ผู้สอนกิจกรรมเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ผู้เรียนได้เรียนในสิ่งที่ตนสนใจ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการเรียนการสอนเหมาะสมและเพียงพอ ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดกิจกรรมพบว่า เป็นปัญหาในระดับน้อย ปัญหามี 5 ประเด็น โดยเรียงระดับความเป็นปัญหาจากมากไปหาน้อยได้แก่ 1. การนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปประกอบอาชีพ และวิธีการสอนไม่ค่อยสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา 2. ความชำนาญของผู้ลอน ความเป็นกันเองและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สอนกับผู้เรียน 3. เด็กด้อยโอกาสรู้สีกมีปมด้อยและไม่มั่นใจในตนเอง 4. วัสดุที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนการสอนขาดแคลน 5. การประเมินผลไม่คำนึงถึงการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริง และไม่ให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนในการประเมินผล ส่วนประเด็นอื่นๆ พบว่าไม่เป็นปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This purposes of this research were to study the non-formal education activities organized for disadvantaged children in Wat Suan Keaw through questionnaires and observation. The samples were 8 monks, 20 laymen, and 50 disadvantaged children. The research instruments constructed by the researcher were two sets of questionnaires and one observation form. The data were analyzed by mean of frequency | percentage .means and standard deviation. The findings of the research were as the followings; 1. Most of education activities organized for disadvantaged children were the subjects concerning agricultural activities and life skill activities which managed into groups or classes focusing on the practical activities more than theoretical ones. So, the children have learned the subjects of their interests from courteous instructions with appropriate and adequate instructional materials. 2. There were less problems and obstacles of the organized activities, hovever, those were 1) the knowledge could not serve the children’s future job and the teaching processes were not much coherent to the subject content. 2) the instructors's expertise, the friendship and relationship betweeninstructors and learners. 3) the disadvantaged children's weakpoint and unconfidence. 4) the unadequate of instrutional materials and the shortage of learning facilities. 5) the assessment which ignored the pracetice in daily life and the participation of the children.
Share
COinS