Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การตรวจสอบผลการประกันคุณภาพของคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the quality assurance auditing criteria for the Faculties of Education under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Second Advisor
ทองอินทร์ วงศ์โสธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.32
Abstract
สร้างและพัฒนาเกณฑ์ตรวจสอบผลการดำเนินงาน เกี่ยวกับการประกันคุณภาพภายในคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 4 คณะที่เข้าร่วมโครงการนำร่องของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย โดยพัฒนาตามองค์ประกอบ 9 ด้าน คือ (1) ปรัชญา ปณิธาน วัตถุประสงค์และแผนการดำเนินงาน (2) การเรียนการสอน (3) กิจกรรมการพัฒนานิสิต นักศึกษา (4) การวิจัย (5) การบริการทางวิชาการแก่สังคม (6) การทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม (7) การบริหารจัดการ (8) การเงินและงบประมาณ และ (9) ระบบและกลไกการประกันคุณภาพ เกณฑ์ตรวจสอบนี้สร้างขึ้นจากการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร และจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารจากคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 4 แห่ง คือ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จากนั้นนำผลจากการสัมภาษณ์มาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม แล้วส่งกลับไปยังกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 550 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ข้าราชการสาย ก ข และ ค และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับมาจำนวน 245 ฉบับ จากคำตอบจากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่า แบบสอบถามมีความเชื่อถือได้น้อย จึงคัดเลือกแบบสอบถามโดยใช้วิธีการ 3 วิธี คือ (1) พิจารณาจากการที่ผู้ตอบได้เขียนตอบแสดงความคิดเห็น (2) แบบสอบถามผู้ตอบตอบไม่ครบถ้วน (3) เลือกแบบสอบถามเฉพาะผู้ตอบที่มีภาระงานตรงกับองค์ประกอบ หลังจากใช้วิธีการทั้ง 3 วิธีดังกล่าว ทำให้เลือกแบบสอบถามที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์จำนวน 159 ฉบับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า เกณฑ์ตรวจสอบผลการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการประกันคุณภาพมี 5 ระดับ และเกณฑ์ที่ได้มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา ซึ่งได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ทางการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาจำนวน 7 คน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To construct and develop criteria of quality assurance for four Faculties of Education under the Ministry of University Affairs Quality Assurance Pilot Project. The nine aspects were developed by the Ministry of University Affairs as follows: (1) Philosophy, Vision, Objectives and Plan (2) Learning and Teaching (3) Outside Classroom Activities (4) Research (5) Public Service (6) Cultural and Arts Preservation (7) Administration and Management (8) Finance and Budgeting (9) Quality Assurance System and Mechanism. the auditing criteria of quality assurance performance were constructed from the analysis of documents and interviewing experts in Faculties of Education in four universities ; Chulalongkorn University, Burapha University, Kasetsart University and Srinakharinwirot University. The results were used to construct, questionnaires. The sample group used in this investigation included 550 administrators' instructors and government officials. 245 questionnaires were obtained. The results from the questionnaires showed low reliability thus serveral screening out methods were used by considering (1) respondents' comments (2) incomplete questionnaires (3) matching job with respondents. After three consecutive screening techniques were used, one hundred and fifty-nine questionnaires were analyzed, 5 levels of auditing criteria were obtained and content validity was reported by 7 experts in the area of education.
Creative Commons License