Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินพฤติกรรมการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of evaluation criteria of computer teaching behaviors at the secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.19
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูคอมพิวเตอร์ 6 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านการวางแผนและเตรียมการสอน (2) ด้านการดำเนินการสอน (3) ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน (4) ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล (5) ด้านการปลูกฝัง จริยธรรม คุณธรรม และความมีวินัย และ (6) ด้านการจูงใจและการเสริมแรงทางการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 22 ท่าน ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็น จำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นสอดคล้องกันกับข้อความที่เป็นเกณฑ์จำนวน 49 ข้อ จาก 60 ข้อ 2. เกณฑ์การประเมิน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการวางแผนและเตรียมการสอน จำนวน 5 ข้อ ได้แก่ เตรียมการฝึกนักเรียนให้ใช้โปรแกรม ครูเตรียมใบงาน แบบฝึกหัดและแบบทดสอบ ทดลองทำแบบฝึกหัดก่อนให้นักเรียนทำ เตรียมแบบฝึกหัดและตัวอย่างให้นักเรียนทำและดูบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ (2) ด้านการดำเนินการสอน จำนวน 9 ข้อ ได้แก่ อธิบายโปรแกรมหรือสิ่งที่จะเรียน สอนให้ปฏิบัติได้จริง เดินดูการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักเรียนอยู่เสมอ แสดงเนื้อหา ภาพตัวอย่างในคอมพิวเตอร์ ให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติตามลำดับขั้นการใช้เครื่อง อธิบายคำสั่งซ้ำจนปฏิบัติได้ แทรกความรู้ที่ทันสมัย แสดงวิธีการทำงานของโปรแกรมที่สอน และควบคุมไม่ให้นักเรียนเล่นเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ (3) ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 9 ข้อ ได้แก่ ใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ให้นักเรียนทำงานง่ายก่อนทำงานที่ซับซ้อน ให้นักเรียนเลียนแบบทำได้เองจนชำนาญ เลือกสื่อ ใช้สื่อที่แสดงภาพหน้าจอ ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เป็นสื่อหลัก อบรมนักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ไม่เหมาะสม ผลิตสื่อการสอนด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ (4) ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล จำนวน 4 ข้อ ได้แก่ ให้นักเรียนอธิบายสิ่งที่เรียนด้วยภาษาของตนเอง ให้นักเรียนทดลองทำก่อนปฏิบัติจริง ประเมินโดยสังเกตทางจอภาพและในการปฏิบัติงานกับเครื่อง (5) ด้านการปลูกฝังจริยธรรม คุณธรรมและความมีวินัย จำนวน 13 ข้อ ได้แก่ ให้นักเรียนเอื้อเฟื้อการใช้เครื่อง ช่วยเหลือดูแลกัน ใช้คำที่เหมาะสมกับการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต ใช้เวบไซท์ที่เหมาะสม ไม่ให้นักเรียนละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ทางปัญญา แนะนำการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในทางเหมาะสม บอกข้อดีข้อเสียของการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ อธิบายการทำงานของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ รักษาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์และอุปกรณ์อื่นๆ ไม่ให้ใช้ความรู้กลั่นแกล้งผู้อื่น, กำหนดกฎระเบียบ, ให้นักเรียนดูแลรับผิดชอบอุปกรณ์ในห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์และให้ช่วยกันดูแลห้องและเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์อยู่เสมอ (6) ด้านการจูงใจและการเสริมแรงทางการเรียน จํ านวน 9 ข้อ ได้แก่ ให้พัฒนาและเรียนรู้เรื่องคอมพิวเตอร์, ศึกษาคู่มือการใช้และแสวงหาแหล่งความรู้, เป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์, ตรวจเช็คเครื่องและโปรแกรม, ให้อิสระค้นคว้าในเวบไซท์, แนะนำเทคนิคพิเศษ, จัดหาโปรแกรมที่ทันสมัย,สละเวลาให้ความช่วยเหลือ แนะนำ และสนับสนุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop an evaluation criteria of computer teaching behaviors at secondary education level in six categories (1) planning and preparation (2) teaching (3) instructional media utilization (4) measurement and evaluation (5) moral and discipline support and (6) reinforcement and motivation. The samples were twenty-two specialists in computer teaching at secondary education level. The three-rounds of delphi technique was designed to generate gruoup consensus. The median and interquartile range were used to analyze the data. The findings indicated that: 1. Specialists consensus was obtained for 49 of the original 60 delphi items. 2. The evaluation criteria were: (2.1) Five criteria for planning and preparation: be familiar with computer programs for practicing students; produce worksheet, exercise and test; try out exercise; prepare and show exercises and examples on computer. (2.2) Nine criteria for teaching: explain content and programs; assist students in practicing; observe students during practicing; show content and illustrations on computer screen; inform students to follow steps; explain commands for practicing; instruct new computer knowledge; show program procedure; and control students to use computer properly. (2.3) Nine criteria for instructional media utilization: use CAI; proceed from simple to complex tasks; have students imitate until be able to perform by themselves; select and use illustrations with computer; use computer as main medium; inform students to behave themselves during using computer; and produce computerized media. (2.4) Four criteria for measurement and evaluation: have students explain what they learned; let students tryout before practicing; evaluate students' tasks by observing from monitor; and while working with computers. (2.5) Thirteen criteria for moral and discipline support: have students share computer; help each others; use appropriate language in internet; use appropriate website; be aware of copyright; advise how to use computer; inform advantages and disadvantages of computer; explain how computers work; maintain computers; instruct students to properly use knowledge to others; set rules; inform students to maintain hardware in lab; and be responsible for computer lab. (2.6) Nine criteria for reinforcement and motivation: assist students to develop computer knowledge; study manuals and sources of knowledge; be computer model teacher; check programs and computers; allow free searching in website; advise special techniques; provide modern programs; have free time for advising, assisting and supporting.
Share
COinS