Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้สีที่มีต่อการระลึกและความคงทนในการระลึกเพศของคำศัพท์ภาษาผรั่งเศส ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of color cue on the recall and retention of gender in French vocabulary of mathayom suksa four students learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.17
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้สีที่มีต่อการระลึกและความคงทนในการระลึกเพศของคำศัพท์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนอยู่แผนการเรียนที่ 3 (ภาษาอังกฤษและภาษาต่างประเทศที่ 2 : ภาษาฝรั่งเศส) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2543 ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนหญิงจากโรงเรียนพระหฤทัยคอนแวนต์ จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนชาย จากโรงเรียนวัดสุทธิวราราม จำนวน 30 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 คน นักเรียนทุกคนผ่านการทดสอบตาบอดสี และถูกสุ่มแบบง่ายเพื่อเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง วิธีการดำเนินการทดลองแบ่งนักเรียนทั้งหมดออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 30 คน คือ กลุ่มควบคุม เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพสีธรรมชาติ และกลุ่มทดลอง เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพสีชี้นำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ในการทดสอบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพสีธรรมชาติ และนักเรียนที่เรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพสีชี้นำ มีการระลึกและความคงทนในการระลึกเพศของคำศัพท์ภาษาฝรั่งเศสได้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of color cue on the recall and retention of gender in French vocabulary of mathayom suksa four students learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons. The samples were 60 mathayom suksa four students majoring French: 30 female students of Sacred Heart Convent School and 30 male students of Watsutthivararam School during the second semester of the 2000 academic year. Sixty students had already passed the color blind test and were randomly selected assigned into 2 groups, each group consisted of 30 students as follows: 1) Control group learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons without color cue in pictures; 2) Experimental group learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with color cue in pictures. The data were analyzed by using t-test at 0.05 level. The result of this study indicated that there were no significant differences at 0.05 level on the recall and retention of gender in French vocabulary between students learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with and without color cue in pictures.
Share
COinS