Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for student-centered instruction television with instructional television program
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.15
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมเกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการการเรียนการสอนที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอน (2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอนและ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูปลายทางจำนวน 180 คน นักเรียนปลายทางจำนวน 360 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ด้านการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม และด้านการเรียนการสอนด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอน รวมจำนวน 19 ท่าน ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายจำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัธยฐานและค่า'พิสัย'ระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการเรียนการสอนด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอนพบว่า นักเรียนทำกิจกรรมตามที่ครูต้นทางกำหนด ครูต้นทางสรุปเนื้อหา บันทึกเทปให้นักเรียนทบทวน จัดกิจกรรมรายบุคคลและกลุ่ม ปัญหาที่พบคือ นักเรียนไม่สามารถซักถามหรือมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครูต้นทางไม่สามารถสร้างและสรุปความรู้จากการชมรายการไม่ทราบเนื้อหาก่อนเรียนไม่สามารถอภิปราย ไม่สามารถนำความรู้เดิมมาใช้ ความต้องการคือ ให้ครูต้นทางจัดเตรียมข้อมูล กระตุ้น ใช้สื่อหลากหลาย แจ้งกิจกรรม ให้ครูปลายทางกำหนดกิจกรรมเสริม นักเรียนและครูปลายทางช่วยกันสรุปเนื้อหา 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นด้วยกับข้อความ รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการสอน ในบทบาทของครูต้นทาง 37 ข้อ จากจำนวน 39 ข้อ บทบาทของครูปลายทาง 31 ข้อ จากจำนวน 31 ข้อ และบทบาทของนักเรียนปลายทาง 27 ข้อ จากจำนวน 27 ข้อ 3. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ได้แก่ 3.1 ครูต้นทาง: ประชุมทางไกลร่วมกับครูปลายทางปีละ 2 ครั้ง ในเดือนเมษายนและเดือนตุลาคม, ออกแบบกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับสื่อ เรียนรู้จากกลุ่ม ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ใช้กระบวนการคิด นำความรู้ไปใช้สร้างความรู้เองจัดทำคู่มือ สอนโดยบูรณาการเนื้อหา ใช้คำถามที่สอดคล้องกับชีวิตจริง จัดกิจกรรมแบบทดลอง แบบอุปนัย ใช้ทักษะกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา แบบอภิปราย แบบร่วมมือให้ค้นคว้า กำหนดการเรียนรู้และเครื่องมือประเมิน 3.2 ครูปลายทาง: ประชุมทางไกลร่วมกับครูต้นทางปีละ 2 ครั้ง ในเดือนเมษายนและเดือนตุลาคม, จัดทำและเขียนแผนการสอน ตรวจสอบกิจกรรมตามโมเดลซิปปา ศึกษาเนื้อหา คู่มือ เตรียมใบความรู้ ใบงานและแบบทดสอบ เตรียมข้อมูลให้นักเรียนค้นคว้าก่อนเรียน จัดห้องเรียน เตรียมเครื่องมือสื่อสาร ร่วมกับนักเรียนกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมิน ชมรายการร่วมกับนักเรียน สังเกตบทบาทของนักเรียน กระตุ้นให้นักเรียนทำกิจกรรม สรุปเนื้อหากับนักเรียน มีการประเมินรายคาบ รายวิชา และผลรวมของการจัดรายภาคการศึกษา 3.3 นักเรียนปลายทาง: ศึกษาคู่มือ ค้นคว้าข้อมูลก่อนเรียน เตรียมอุปกรณ์ จดบันทึกสาระสำคัญ กำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินกับครูปลายทาง ตั้งคำถามเพื่อถามเพื่อนในกลุ่ม เลือกบทบาทหน้าที่ที่นักเรียนถนัด ร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น ตอบคำถาม สรุปสาระสำคัญ นำเสนอผลงาน ประเมินตนเองและกลุ่มทุกครั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study opinions of teachers and students in remote schools participating in distance education via satellite project concerning status, problems, and needs of student - centered instruction with instructional television program (2) to study specialists’ opinions regarding a model for student - centered instruction, with instructional television program and (3) to propose a model for student - centered instruction with instructional television program. The subjects were180 teachers and 360 students in remote schools participating in distance education via satellite project and 19 specialists in student - centered instruction, instructional management via satellite and instructional television program. The researcher used questionnaires and collected data by three - rounds of Delphi technique. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, median and interquartile range. The research findings were as follows: 1. Status of instruction with instructional television program indicated that students in remote schools followed activities prescribed by a resource teacher; a resource teacher summarized content; remote school teachers recorded programs for students for review and ; provided individual and group activities; problems mostly found were : students could not ask question and interact with a resource teacher; unable to construct and summarize knowledge from programs; uninformed about content, unable to discuss and implement prior knowledge; remote schools mostly need resource teachers prepare information, motivate, students, use various media and inform class activities; remote school teachers need '.0 plan supporting activity; and students and a remote school teacher summarize content together. 2. The 37 statements from 39 statements of specialist final consensus were considered as a model for student - centered instruction with instructional television program. 3. A model for student - centered instruction with instructional television program consisted of: 3.1 Resource teacher : meeting with remote teachers two times a year in April and October ; design activity for students to analyze data, to interact with media, to study from group, to study individually, to use thinking process and to construct their knowledge ; produce teaching manual; teach by integrating content and use question related to real life; provide variety of activities; experiment, inductive method, problem - solving skills activity, discussion, and co-operative activity; identify learning experiences and a produce evaluation instruments. 3.2 Remote teacher : meeting with resource teachers two times a year in April and October ; produce and write lesson plan; examine activity based on CIPPA model, study content and manual; provide content sheet, worksheet and tests; prepare information for prior study; arrange classroom; prepare telecommunication equipment; set evaluation criteria with students, watch program with student; observe students' role ; motivate students in performing activity; summarize content with students; evaluate each session, each course and each semester. 3.3 Remote student: study manual; study information before attending class; prepare equipment; take note; set evaluation criteria with a teacher; ask questions in group; select roles; share ideas; answer questions; summarize main content; present assignment and; evaluate themselves and group.
ISBN
9741309473
Share
COinS