Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต จากชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ที่มีกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of learning achievement of prathom suksa three students in learning life experiences area from the learning center instructional packages with different cooperative group learning activities
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.13
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต เรื่อง สิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ โดยชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่มีกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือ ระหว่างการเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคการต่อภาพ กับ เทคนิคแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเทศบาลชุมชนวัดธรรมจักร (ท.4) เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาท้องถิ่น กรมการปกครอง กระทรวงมหาดไทย จำนวน 36 คน แบ่งเป็น 6 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 6 คน ที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคการต่อภาพ 3 กลุ่ม กับ ที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบ 3 กลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) ชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่มีกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือในกลุ่มสร้างเสรีมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เรื่อง สิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างชั้น จำนวน 3 ชุด 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างชั้น โดยเป็นแบบทดสอบปรนัย จำนวน 30 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบ t - test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่มีกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือเทคนิคแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่มีกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือเทคนิคการต่อภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระตับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purpose was to compare the learning achievement in learning life experience, the topic was natural envircnment by using the learning center instructional package with cooperative group between the cooperative learning by Jigsaw technique and investigating technique. The subjects were 36 students in Prathom Suksa 3 in Dhammajakara Community School under Jurisdiction Pitsanulok Metropolitan Administration, students were devided into 6 small groups each one consisted of 6 students, those 3 groups studied by Jigsaw technique and other 3 group studied by investigating technique. The instruments were 1) 3 learning center instructional packages with the cooperative group learning activities in learning life experiences of Prathom Suksa 3, the topic was in natural environment created by the researcher. 2) The learning achievement test created by the researcher those were objective test had 30 items in multiple choice type, The data analysis used by Mean, S.D. and t - test. The research finding shows that the group of students studied by using the center instructional package that have cooperative group activity in investigating technique had higher mean score than the group of students studied by using the center instructional package that have cooperative group in Jigsaw technique at .05 significant level.
ISBN
9741306334
Share
COinS