Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทัศนะของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การพัฒนานักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of opinions of administrators, instructors and students regarding environment related to student development of Rajabhat Institutes in the Rattanakosin Group
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.154
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสภาพแวดล้อมระหว่าง สถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ และเปรียบเทียบทัศนะของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา สถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ แต่ละสถาบัน ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านองค์กร ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านสังคม ด้านการเงิน และด้านกายภาพ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจสภาพแวดล้อม การสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถามทัศนะผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษา สถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ จำนวน 1,006 ชุด ได้รับคืน 991 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.51 ผลการศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมของแต่ละสถาบันพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมโดยรวมของทุกสถาบันอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการศึกษาทัศนะผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ด้านองค์กร ด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและด้านกายภาพโดยรวมพบว่า มีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์ และการประเมินผล ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับมาก นักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านการเงินผู้บริหารมีทัศนะ อยู่ในระดับมาก อาจารย์และนักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบทัศนะของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา ของแต่ละสถาบันพบว่า 1. สถาบันราชภัฏจันทรเกษมมีทัศนะแตกต่างกัน โดยทัศนะของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์อยู่ในระดับมากกว่านักศึกษา ในด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์ และการประเมินผล ส่วนด้านการเงิน ผู้บริหารมีทัศนะ อยู่ในระดับมากกว่าอาจารย์และนักศึกษา 2. สถาบันราชภัฏธนบุรีมีทัศนะไม่แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน 3. สถาบันราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา มีทัศนะแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านสังคม โดยทัศนะของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์อยู่ในระดับมากกว่า นักศึกษาในด้านองค์กร ด้านการเรียนการสอน และด้านการเงิน ส่วนด้านกายภาพผู้บริหารมีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับมากกว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษา 4. สถาบันราชภัฏพระนครมีทัศนะแตกต่างกัน โดยทัศนะของผู้บริหาร และอาจารย์อยู่ในระดับมากกว่านักศึกษาในด้านการเรียนการสอน เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์ สำหรับการประเมินผล อาจารย์มีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าผู้บริหารและนักศึกษา ส่วนด้านสังคม นักศึกษามีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ 5. สถาบันราชภัฏส่วนดุสิตมีทัศนะแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร โดยทัศนะของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ในด้านองค์กรและด้านกายภาพ ส่วนด้านการเรียนการสอน เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์ การประเมินผล ด้านสังคม และด้านการเงิน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับมากกว่านักศึกษา 6. สถาบันราชภัฎสวนสุนันทามีทัศนะแตกต่างกัน โดยทัศนะของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในด้านองค์กร ด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผล และด้านการเงิน ส่วนด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีทัศนะอยู่ในระดับมากกว่านักศึกษา การเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมของสถาบันราชภัฎกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ เรื่องที่ควรดำเนินการคือ ควรมีการประเมินหลักสูตร จัดโครงการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนสถาบันราชภัฎแนวใหม่ จัดการแนะแนวในเรื่องการคบเพื่อนให้กับนักศึกษา จัดหาแหล่งทุนเพิ่ม และควรเพิ่มจำนวนที่นั่งทำงานและที่พักผ่อนให้กับนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and to compare the environment related to the student development of Rajabhat Institutes in the Rattanakosin Group as well as to compare the opinions of administrators, instructors, and students towards the five aspects of the environment in each Rajabhat Institute as follows: the organizational environment, the instructional environment, the social environment, the fiscal environment and the physical environment. The data were collected through the survey of the environments, interviews and questionnaires concerning the opinions of administrators, instructors and students. 1,006 questionnaires were sent out and 991 complete ones were received which was equal to 98.51%. The findigs of the study on the environment in each institute indicated that the rating of opinions towards the overall environment was at the average level. The findings of the study on the opinions of administrators, instructors, and students related to the student development of Rajabhat Institutes in the Rattanakosin Group were as follows: The rating of opinions towards the organization environment, the instructional environment and the physical environment were at the average level, where as ones towards the social environment were at the high level. The administrators and instructors expressed their opinions on instructional environment and evaluation at the high level, while students' opinions were at the average level. Regarding the fiscal environment, the administrators expressed their opinion at the high level; where as the instructors and students express their opinions at the average level. The comparison of opinions of the administrators, instructors and students is as follows: 1. Rajabhat Institute Chandrakasem : The administrators and instructors expressed their opinions on instructional environment and evaluation at the high level, while students's opinions were at the lower level. Regarding the fiscal environment, the administrators expressed their opinion at the higher level than the instructors and students's. 2. Rajabhat Institute Thonburi: the opinions towards the 5 aspects of environments were not different 3. Rajabhat Institute Bansomdejchaopraya: the opinions towards the all aspects of environment were different, except that the administors and instructors expressed their opinions towards the social environment at the higher level than the students's in the aspects of organizational, instructional and fiscals environments. Regarding the physical environment, the administrators expressed their opinion at the higher level than the instructors and the students's. 4. Rajabhat Institute Pranakorn: the administrators and the instructors expressed their opinions on instructional environment at the higher level than the students's. The instructors expressed their opinions on evaluation at the higher level than the administrators and the students's regarding to the social environment, the students expressed their opinions at the higher level than the administrators and the instructors's. 5. Rajabhat Institute Suandusit: the opinions toward all aspects of environments were different, except that the administrators expressed their opinions on instructional environment toward the curriculum in the aspect of organizational and physical ones. At the higher level than the instructors and the students's. The administrators and the instructors expressed their opinions on the instructional environment, the evaluation, the social environment and the fiscal environment at the higher level than the students's. 6. RAjabhat Institute SuanSunandha: the opinions toward some aspects were different; the administrators expressed their opinions on organizational environment, instructional environment toward evaluation and fiscal environment at the higher level than the instructor and the students's. Regarding the instructional environment toward instructional behaviour of the instructors, the administrators and the instructors expressed their opinions at the higher level than the students's. Some suggestions for the environment of Rajabhat Institutes in the Rattanakosin Group are that there should be the curriculum evaluation, a project of developing the study in Rajabhat Institutes in the new way, the management of advising the students in having friends the management of finding more sources of funds and the addition of places for students to do their exercises and to rest
Share
COinS