Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนทางพยาบาลศาสตร์ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคมโดยใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of social cognitive learning instructional system in nursing education by using portfolio
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.148
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคมโดยใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในด้านการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ทักษะในการปฏิบัติ การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างต้นร่างระบบการเรียนการสอนทางพยาบาลศาสตร์ ระบบนี้ได้รับการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและนำไปทดลองใช้จริงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ ปีการศึกษา 2541 จำนวน 60 คน ทำการสุ่มโดยวิธีจับคู่เข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยให้นักศึกษาทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมไม่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคมโดยใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ วิธีการสอนที่ใช้ ได้แก่ การเรียนรู้จากปัญหา การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณต่อสถานการณ์ การเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติเป็นกลุ่มการเขียนอนุทินการปฏิบัติงาน และการทำสัญญาการเรียน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 15 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ระบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น สามารถพัฒนาความสามารถของนักศึกษาพยาบาลด้วยการให้นักศึกษากำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองและกลุ่ม การสะท้อนคิดในกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการสร้างผลงาน และพัฒนาพอร์ทโฟลิโอเพื่อการประเมินกระบวนการเรียนรู้และความสามารถที่แท้จริงจากผลงาน 2. นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในด้านทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ คุณลักษณะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ทักษะในการปฏิบัติ การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภายหลังการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ภายหลังการสอนนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในด้านทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ คุณลักษณะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ และการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the social cognitive instructional system in nursing by using portfolio and to compare self-efficacy, critical thinking, practical skill, systematic working and achievement of nursing students. The system derived from the study concentrated on social cognitive learning by using portfolio in nursing education. The instructional system was verified by experts and implemented with nursing students from Naval Nursing College in academic year 1998. Two groups of students, 30 each were randomly assigned to the experimental and control group which were controlled by the matching procedure based on their GPA. The experimental group was provided the social cognitive learning instructional system, teaching methods included problem-based learning, critical thinking in nursing situation, action learning group, writing clinical journal and learning contract, while control group was actual teaching style for 15 weeks. The data were analyzed by t-test. The research results were as follow. 1. The instructional system developed the performance of nursing students by formulating the purposes of learning by students, self-directed learning and leaning in group, reflection on learning process and evidence, and developing portfolios for evaluating learning process and performance. 2. The experimental group obtained significantly higher scores on critical thinking skill, critical thinking disposition, practical skill, systematic working and achievement than the control group (p<0.05) but the self-efficacy scores were not significantly different. 3. Posttest scores of critical thinking skill, critical thinking disposition, systematic working and self-efficacy were significantly higher than the pretest scores in the experimental group (p<0.05)
Creative Commons License