Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมตามแนวทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาเชิงสังคมของแบนดูราที่มีต่อการเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพการสอนสำหรับครูประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using traning prosesses based on bandura's social cognitive theory on teaching competencies of elementary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.142
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา โดยใช้กระบวนการ ฝึกอบรมตามแนวทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาเชิงสังคมของแบนดูรา 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การนำเสนอตัวแบบควบคู่กับการกำกับตนเอง การนำเสนอตัวแบบควบคุ่กับการรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และการนำเสนอตัวแบบควบคู่กับการกำกับตนเองและการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพการสอน ด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ในเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรม เจตคติต่อการฝึกอบรม ทักษะทางการสอนในเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรม การกำกับตนเองในการสอน และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการสอนเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 43 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.กระบวนการฝึกอบรมตามแนวทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาเชิงสังคมที่พัฒนาขึ้น แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะคือ การฝึกอบรมภาคทฤษฎี 5 วัน และการฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 1 เดือน มีขั้นตอนนี้ 1) ให้ความความรู้เเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญของการฝึกอบรม 2) ให้ได้รับความรู้ทฤษฎีการสังเกตจากตัวแบบ 3) ให้ได้รับความรู้เนื้อหาด้วยการปฎิบัติจริง 4) สาธิตการสอนโดยตัวแบบ 5) เลียนแบบพฤติกรรมการสอน 6) ให้ความรู้เรื่องการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและการกำกับตนเอง 7) วางแผนการสอนในการปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 8) ฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 9) ติดตามผลและให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ 10) ประเมินผลการปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 2.ผลของการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรม 2.1หลังการฝึกอบรมครุกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกกลุ่ม มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรุ้ เข้าใจในเร่องที่อบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม 2.2หลังการอบรมการสอนจริง ครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกกลุ่ม ทีเข้ารับการอบรมมีเจตคติต่อการฝึกอบรม สูงกว่าก่อนการปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 2.3 หลังการฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง ครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกกลุ่มที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมสามารถพัฒนาทักษะทางการสอนในเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรมดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 2.4 หลังการฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง ครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกกลุ่ม ที่เข้ากับการฝึกอบรมมีการกำกับตนเองในการสอนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 2.5 หลังการฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง ครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกกลุ่ม ที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง 2.6 หลักการฝึกปฎิบัติการสอนจริง ครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมโดยการนำเสนอตัวแบบควบคู่กับการกำกับตนเองและการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการสอน เรื่องที่ฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างอีกสองกลุ่ม 2.7 ครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการฝึกอบนมโดยการนำเสนอตัวแบบควบคู่กับการกำกับตนเองและครูกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมโดยการนำเสนอตัวแบบควบคู่กับการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง มีการรับรุ้ความสามารถของตนเองในการสอนเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรมไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to enhance teaching competencies of elementary school teachers by using the three patterns of the training processes based on Bandura’s Social Cognitive theory namely giving modeling with Self-regulation, giving modeling with perceiving Self-efficacy and giving modeling with both sett-regulation and perceiving Self-efficacy and to study the results ot using the three patterns of the training processes on teachers’ competencies in the aspects of knowledge and understanding about the teaching course. the attitude towards the training the training program, the teaching skills, self- regulation of regulation of teaching and sell-efficacy of teaching . The samples were forty three elementary school teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Chanthaburi provincial primary Education The research findings were as follows : 1.The Training processes based on Bandura’s Social Cognitive theory consisted of two phases, 5days of theoretical training and one month of practical training . The procedures of the training processes were as follows 1) recognizing the importance of the training course 2) obtaining the theoretical knowledge by observing the model 3) obtaining the knowledge of the training course by practicing 4) demonstrating by the model 5) imitating the model in teaching behaviors 6) giving the principle about self efficacy and self – regulation 7) planning for the teaching in the real situation 8) practicing in the real situation 9) following up and giving feedback by the training and 10) evaluating the performance. 2. The results of implementing the training processes were as follows. 2.1 Teachers in the training course had higher scores on knowledge of the training course after being training than before being trained 2.2 After being trained in the real situation | the teachers in the experimental groups had higher scores of attitude towards the training program than before being trained in the real situation 2.3 After being trained in the real situation, the teachers in all experimental groups developed their teaching skills better than before being trained. 2.4 After being trained in the real situation, the teachers in all experimental groups had higher scores on self-regulation of teaching than before being trained in the real situation. 2.5 After being trained in the real situation. The teachers in all experimental groups had Higher scores on self-efficacy of teaching than before being trained in the real situation 2.6 After being trained in the real situation, the teachers who were trained by giving Modeling with both self-regulation and perceiving self –efficacy had the highest scores on self- efficacy of teaching 2.7 Teachers were trained by giving modeling with self-regulation and teachers trained by giving modeling with perceiving self-efficacy had no different scores on self-efficacy of teaching.
Creative Commons License