Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต สาขาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed curriculum of Bachelor of Fine Arts Program in Industrial Design, Rangsit University
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.139
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย เพี่อนำเสนอหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต สาขาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรออกแบบ ผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรมจำนวน 10 คน 2) อาจารย์ผู้สอนหลักสูตรออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม ระดับอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 21 คน 3) นักศึกษาและบัณฑิตผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากหลักสูตรออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ คณะศิลปกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตจำนวน 60 คนและ 4) ผู้ประกอบการจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือพี่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย ด้านการเลือกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ รายวิชาพี่ได้รับการเลือกให้มีความสำคัญในระดับมากแต่ละหมวด มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. หมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไป ประกอบด้วยรายวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ อารยธรรมไทย ศิลปวิจักษ์ ความรู้ทั่วไปทางสังคมวิทยา ความรู้เบื้องต้นทางกฎหมาย ความรู้เบื้องต้นทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการประยุกต์ใช้มนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม ภาษาอังกฤษพื้นฐาน 1,2,3 ภาษาไทยเพื่อการสื่อสาร 2. หมวดวิชาพื้นฐานวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วยรายวิชาวาดเส้นเบื้องต้น ทฤษฎีสี ออกแบบเบื้องต้น 1,2 เทคนิคการเขียนแบบเบื้องต้น วิธีวิจัยทางงานศิลปะและการออกแบบ ประวัติการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม 3. หมวดวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วยรายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม 1 ,2,3,4,5 ศิลปนิพนธ์ คอมพิวเตอร์เพี่อการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม 1,2 วัสดุและกรรมวิธีการผลิต การสร้างหุ่นจำลอง การนำเสนองานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม 1, 2 การยศาสตร์ การเขียนแบบเทคนิคชั้นสูง การออกแบบปฎิสัมพันธ์ การฝึกงานวิชาชีพ การฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ การออกแบบบูรณาการสิ่งแวดล้อม การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ไทย 4. หมวดวิชาเลือก ประกอบด้วยรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก การออกแบบเครื่องเรือน การออกแบบกลไก การออกแบบโครงสร้างเหล็กและไม้ วัสดุวิศวกรรม การตลาดและพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ทักษะการศึกษาและพัฒนาตนเอง โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ การถ่ายภาพเบื้องต้น การออกแบบและจัดอักษรเบื้องต้น การออกแบบเครื่องเรือนสมัยใหม่ ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ หลักสูตรควรเน้นในด้านการผลิตนักออกแบบที่เป็นนักคิดที่สามารถแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาในด้านการออกแบบ เนื้อหาสาระรายวิชาควรเน้นด้านการออกแบบและส่งเสริมกระบวนการด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การเรียนควรส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ส่วนการสอนใชิวิธีการสอนแบบระดมความคิดฃ ด้านการประเมินประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ หลักสูตรควรเน้นวัตถุประสงค์ด้านพุทธิพิสัยโดยการประเมินความสามารถด้านความคิด คิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ คิดดัดแปลงและคิดวิเคราะห์ ด้านทักษะพิสัยควรประเมิน ความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงความรู้และประยุกต์ไปใช้ประโยชน์ไนวิชาชีพออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม ด้านจิตพิสัยควรประเมินความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่และตรงต่อเวลา ด้านวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลใช้ทั้งอิงเกณฑ์ อิงกลุ่มและดูจากพัฒนาการและความก้าวหน้าเฉพาะบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลควรใช้การสังเกตพฤติกรรมในระหว่างการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to proposed curriculum of Bachelor of Fine Arts Program in Industrial Design, Rangsit University. The research sampling were:- 1)10 experts of curriculum development in industrial design. 2) 21 university instructors of industrial design curriculum. 3) 30 students and 30 graduates from industrial design program. 4) 20 Entrepreneurs. The research instrument was questionnaire and interview form. The data was analyzed by mean of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The results were as follow: Educational Experiences Courses, the courses which proposed by the sampling group were as followings. 1. General Education: Aesthetics, Thai Civilization, Art Appreciation, General Societies, Introduction to Economics, Introduction to Law. Information Technology and Its Applications, Man and Environment, Probability and Statistics, Foundation English I, II, III, and Thai Language Communication. 2. Foundation Courses: Basic Drawing, Theory of Colors, Basic Design I, II, Basic Technical Drawing, Principles of Research for Arts and design, and History of Industrial Design. 3. Specific Professional Areas: Creativity for lindustrial Design, lindustrial Design I, II, III, IV, V, Senoir Project, Computer-Aided Industrial Design I, II. Materials and Processes, Model Making, Industrial Design Presentation I, II, Ergonomics, Advanced Technical Drawing, Interactive Design, Professional Training, Professional Practice Integral Approach to Environmental Design, and Thai Product Design. 4. Professional Areas (elective courses): Packaging Design, Plastic Product Design, Furniture Design Machanism Design, steel and Timber Design, Engineering Materails, Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, study Skill and Self-Deverlopment, Survey of Computer Art Applications, Introduction to Photography, Basic Lettering and Typography, and Modern Furniture Design. Educational Experiences Management, the curriculum should emphasis on the characteristic of the graduates that should be creative, be able to solve problems, and always improve his work. The course content should emphasize on designing and the process of thinking creatively. The instruction should emphasize on analytical thinking, synthesis, reasoning, and self-directed learning. Teachings method should be approacing by brain stromming. Evaluation Educational Experiences, the curriculum should emphasis on the objective of the cognitive domain by evaluating the thinking ability, creativity thinking. adaptability, and critical thinking. The objective of the psychomotor domain the evaluation should emphasis on the ability to integrate knowledge and apply to the professional career. The objective of altitude domain, the evaluation should emphasis on the responsibility of role and being on time. The mathod of measurement and evaluation should ulilized both the standard criterion and the group scores, including the development and individual improvement. The evaluation instrument should used the behavioral observation technique during the working performance.
Creative Commons License