Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพัฒนาการทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามทฤษฎีของวิคเตอร์ โลเวนเฟลด์ โดยใช้การประเมินผลแฟ้มสะสมงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of art development of mathayom suksa one students according to the theory of Viktor Lowenfeld by using portfolio assessment
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามทฤษฎีของ วิคเตอร์ โลเวนเฟลด์ โดยใช้การประเมินผลแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2541 โรงเรียนเขาฉกรรจ์วิทยาคม จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1. แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะตามทฤษฎีของ วิคเตอร์ โลเวนเฟลด์ 2. แผนการสอนวิชาศิลปะกับชีวิต 3. แบบประเมินผลงานปฏิบัติ 4. แบบประเมินแฟ้มสะสมงานศิลปะ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานแล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยจากแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะ ตามทฤษฎีของวิคเตอร์ โลเวนเฟลด์ พบว่า 1. พัฒนาการทางด้านร่างกาย ในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในระดับน้อย และมีพัฒนาการต่อเนื่องจนถึงสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ในระดับปานกลาง 2. พัฒนาการทางด้านอารมณ์ ในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในระดับปานกลาง และมีพัฒนาการต่อเนื่องจนถึงสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ในระดับปานกลาง 4. พัฒนาการทางด้านสติปัญญา ในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในระดับน้อย และมีพัฒนาการต่อเนื่องจนถึงสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ในระดับปานกลาง 5. พัฒนาการทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ในสัปดาห์ที่ 1 นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในระดับน้อย และมีพัฒนาการต่อเนื่องจนถึงสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการประเมินผลงานปฏิบัติจากการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานโดยการประเมินตนเอง เพื่อนนักเรียนและครูพบว่า นักเรียนประเมินตนเอง เรื่องภาพสร้างสรรค์สูงที่สุด และเรื่องสีต่ำที่สุด เพื่อนนักเรียนประเมินเรื่องพื้นสูงที่สุด และเรื่องเส้นต่ำที่สุด ครูประเมินเรื่องพื้นผิวสูงที่สุด และเรื่องสีต่ำที่สุด ผลการประเมินสะสมงานศิลปะ โดยการประเมินตนเอง เพื่อนนักเรียน และครูพบว่า นักเรียนประเมินตนเองเรื่องการยอมรับในตนเองและยอมรับผู้อื่นสูงที่สุด และการวางแผนทำงานตามขั้นตอนการทำงานต่ำที่สุดเพื่อนักเรียนประเมินเรื่องการยอมรับในตนเองและยอมรับผู้อื่นสูงที่สุด และการนำความรู้ไปใช้แก้ปัญหาระหว่างปัญหาปฏิบัติงานต่ำที่สุด ครูประเมินเรื่องการยอมรับในตนเองและยอมรับผู้อื่นสูงที่สุดและความสมบูรณ์ของงานต่ำที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the development of artistic skill of mathayom suksa one students according to Viktor Lowenfeld's theory by using portfolio assessment. The population of the study were 25 mathayom suksa one students from Khao Chakun Wittayakom School in the second semester of the academic year 1998. The instruments used in this study were : 1. Viktor Lowenfeld's behavioral observation for artistic development form. 2. Lesson plan for teaching the art and life course. 3. Performance assessment form. 4. Portfolio assessment form. The data collected were analyzed by arithmetics mean and standard deviation. The research results obtained from Viktor Lowerfeld's behavioural form revealed the following: 1. Physical development. In the first week, student had a low level of physical development, their physical development improved steadily and in the sixth week, the scores were at the medium leve. 2. Emotional development. In the first week, scores showed that students were at medium level of emotional development, the development improved gradually and in the sixth week at the medium level of development. 3. Social development. In the first week, students were at the medium level of social development. The development improved steadily until in the sixth week at the medium level of development. 4. Intellectual development. In the first week, scores showed that students were at a low level of intellectual development. Their development improved steadily and inthe sixth week, their average score reached the medium level of development. 5. Development of creativity. In the first week, scores showed that students were at a medium level of development. In the sixth week, the score for development of creativity reached the high level. 6. Development of sense of aesthetics. In the first week, the scores showed that students were at the low level in this category of development. However, their development continued steadily and in the sixth week, their scores reached the medium level. 7. Perceptual development. In the first week, the score showed that students were at the low level in this category of development, however, their development continued steadily and in the sixth week, their scores reached the medium level. The students' assessment of their own performance from their portfolio, assessments by their friends and their teacher revealed the following: Students gave the highest scores to their own creative paintings, they attached the lowest score to colours. Their friends gave the highest score to the work in the category of surface, they attached the lowest score to colours. The teacher gave the highest score to the work in the category of surface, they attached the lowest score to colours. From the results of the students' assessment of their own portfolios, assessment by their friends and their teacher, it was discovered that: Students attached the highest scores to self acceptance and acceptance of others, they gave the lowest score to the work regarding planning their portfolio and following the plan. Their friends attached the highest scores to self acceptance and acceptance of others, they gave the lowest score to "appling knowledge in solving problems at hand". The teacher attached the highest scores to self acceptance and acceptance of others, the teacher gave the lowest score to completion of work.
Creative Commons License