Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการเรียนแบบเรียนร่วมระหว่างเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบเดิมและแบบปรับปรุง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of needs assessment results on mainstreamed instruction between the traditional and modified storyboarding techniques
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนร่วม โดยใช้เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบเดิมและเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบปรับปรุง (2) เปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นระหว่างการใช้เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบเดิมและเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบปรับปรุง โดยเปรียบเทียบใน 2 ประเด็น (2.1) ลักษณะของความต้องการจำเป็นที่ได้จากแต่ละเทคนิคในด้านความคิดริเริ่มและความหลากหลายของข้อมูล (2.2) การยอมรับในผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น (3) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นด้านความยากง่ายในการปฏิบัติ ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าร่วมกระบวนการกลุ่ม และบรรยากาศในการใช้เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบเดิมและแบบปรับปรุง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือครูในโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนร่วม สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 14 โรงเรียน จำนวน 795 คน โดยมีผู้เข้าร่วมกระบวนการกลุ่มในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 7 คน ซึ่งแต่ละเทคนิคมีรูปแบบดังนี้ (1) เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 1 ใช้รูปแบบระดมความคิดปกติและให้ครูเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมด้วยป้ายประกาศ (2) เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 2 ใช้รูปแบบระดมความคิดกลุ่มสมมตินัยและให้ครูเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมด้วยป้ายประกาศ (3) เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 3 ใช้รูปแบบระดมความคิดปกติและให้ครูเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมด้วยแบบสอบถาม (4) เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 4 ใช้รูปแบบระดมความคิดกลุ่มสมมตินัยและให้ครูเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมด้วยแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการจำเป็นที่ได้จากการประเมินด้วยเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบเดิมและแบบปรับปรุง ประกอบด้วยความต้องการจำเป็น 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผู้บริหาร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านบุคลากรและการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการจัดการ ด้านผู้ปกครอง และด้านอื่นๆ โดยไม่แตกต่างกันทั้ง 2 แบบ 2. ผลจากการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น พบว่า การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 3 และแบบ 4 ทำให้ได้ผลความต้องการจำเป็นที่มีลักษณะความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดหลากหลายและมีการยอมรับผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นมากกว่าเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 1 และแบบ 2 3. ผู้เข้าร่วมกระบวนการกลุ่มมีความพึงพอใจในเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 3 และแบบ 4 รวมทั้งเห็นว่าสามารถปฏิบัติได้ง่ายกว่าเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบ 1 และแบบ 2 ส่วนบรรยากาศในการใช้เทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดดิ้งแบบเดิมและแบบปรับปรุงมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were (1) to assess the needs on mainstreamed instruction by using the traditional and modified storyboarding techniques, (2) to compare the needs assessment results between the traditional and modified storyboarding techniques in 2 issues: (2.1) the need characteristics obtained from each technique in creativity and variety of data, (2.2) the acceptance of the need assessment results, and (3) to compare the opinions about the difficulty of these techniques, the participants satisfaction and the atmosphere in using traditional and modified storyboarding techniques. Subjects in this research were 795 teachers in 14 schools providing mainstreamed instruction service under the Office of Bangkok Primary Education. The participants were separated into 2 groups with 7 teachers in each group. Each technique has it's characteristics as follows: (1) Technique 1 used common brainstorming with additional suggestions through bulletin board, (2) Technique 2 used nominal group technique with additional suggestions through bulletin board, (3) Technique 3 used common brainstorming with additional suggestions through questionnaire, and (4) Technique 4 used nominal group technique with additional suggestions through questionnaire. The results were as follows: 1. Needs obtained from the assessment by the traditional and modified storyboarding techniques consisted of 6 areas as follows : school administrator, instruction activity, staff development, management, parents, and others. 2. Needs assessment resulted from technique 3 and technique 4 yielder the same results in creativity, variety of ideas and the acceptance of needs assessment results but different results from the other two techniques. 3. The participants in technique 3 and technique 4 were more satisfied with these 2 technique and felt that technique 3 and 4 were more practical than the other two techniques. In addition there was similarity in the atmosphere of the meeting while using both traditional and modified storyboarding techniques.
Creative Commons License