Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการศึกษาตามแนวปรัชญามนุษยนิยมแนวใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of educational practices in accordance with the neo-humanism philosophy
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.120
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวการจัดการศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญามนุษยนิยม แนวใหม่จากเอกสารและเพื่อสัมภาษณ์แนวคิดรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร. เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยถุล เกี่ยวกับแนวการจัดการศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญามนุษยนิยมแนวใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาตามแนวปรัชญามนุษยนิยมแนวใหม่มุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีความสมบูรณ์ในทุก ๆด้านอย่างพร้อมเพรียงกัน คือด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ สังคมและสติปัญญาแล้วสามารถมุ่งกระจายความรักความเมตตาออกสู่สรรพสิ่งทั้งมวล ด้านหลักสูตร เน้นการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายทั้งวัฒนธรรมตะวันตกและวัฒนธรรมตะวันออก มีความยืดหยุ่นและให้เสรีภาพสำหรับผู้เรียนในการเลือกและจัดให้ ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้เรียน ด้านบทบาทผู้สอน คอ เน้นการสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนด้วย ความสนุกสนานและความรักความเมตตา ผู้สอนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้กับผู้เรียน ผู้สอนแสดงความเคารพ เอาใจใส่ ให้กำลังใจและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้กับผู้เรียนด้วยคำพูดด้านบวก จูงใจ ยั่วยุให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความกระหายในความรู้และไม่ใช้การปังคับขู่เข็ญ ด้านบทบาทผู้เรียน ผู้เรียนเป็นแบบอย่างรองคนรุ่นใหม่ให้กับสังคม มีความมั่นใจกล้าแสดงออก กล้าเสนอความคิดเห็น ผู้เรียนตั้งใจศึกษาเล่าเรียน เป็นผู้นำและเป็นผู้ตามที่ดี ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียน การสอน ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางเน้นการมีปฏิกิริยาโต้ตอบซึ่งกันและกัน ฝึกกระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์ แสดงความคิดเห็น บรรยากาศการเรียนเน้นความสนุกสนาน กิจกรรมหลักได้แก่ การฝึกสมาธิ การฝึกโยคะ-อาสนะ การรับประทานอาหารที่มีคุณค่า และการสร้างความรู้สึกที่ดีให้กับตนเองและสังคม ด้านการประเมินผล สังเกตจากพฤติกรรม ความคิดเห็นที่แสดงออกต่อสังคม ความพึงพอใจในการเรียน และร่วมประเมินผลในกระบวนการเรียนตาม ความสามารถของแต่ละคน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and analyze educational practice in accordance with the Neo-humanism philosophy by means of the content analysis technique and to interview Assoc. Prof. Kiatiwan Amatyakul, PhD, regarding the educational practices in accordance with such philosophy. It was found that: the educational objectives in accordance with the Neo-humanism philosophy are focused on simultaneous development of the physical, mental, social and intellectual aspects in learners and thereafter sharing the developments with all things surrounded. Regarding the curriculum, the focus is on the integration of western and eastern cultures as well as the flexibility of and freedom for the learners so that the curriculum serves well the individual needs. Regarding the role of teachers, the emphasis is on creating atmosphere that is enjoyable and affective; the teachers are good models for learners and show both respects and cares as well as give the learners positive reinforcement, challenging and persuading them to seek for knowledge without coercion. Regarding learners, the learners are role models of the new generation of the society, being confident, expressive, outspoken, and diligent as well as good leaders and followers. Regarding learning activities, the learnercentered approach is emphasized, interaction being considered as significant. Critical thinking and contributing to class discussion are also the focus. The fun elements are the major ingredients of the class atmosphere; main activities are meditation practices, Yoga-asana, healthy food consumption, and development of self-satisfaction. Lastly, the assessment is made through observation, learners' comments on their surroundings, their satisfaction with the instruction, and self-evaluation.
Creative Commons License