Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การให้การศึกษาแก่ลูกจ้างในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาในทศวรรษหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational provision for industrial factory employees in Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพวรรณ เลขะวณิช
Second Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.118
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการให้การศึกษาแก่ลูกจ้างในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2542-2551) ตามระดับการศึกษาของนายจ้าง และตามขนาดของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นายจ้างในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาจำนวน 186 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จากจำนวนประชากร 359 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าเอฟ (F-Test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ.2542-2551) นายจ้างในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมส่วนใหญ่มีนโยบายที่จะจัดการศึกษาให้แก่ลูกจ้าง ร้อยละ 73.98 โดยมีความต้องการจะให้การศึกษาทุกลักษณะ คือ ด้านการจัดฝึกอบรมในโรงงาน การจัดฝึกอบรมภายนอกโรงงาน การจัดกิจกรรมสารสนเทศเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การจัดกิจกรรมห้องสมุดโรงงาน และการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ในระดับปานกลางแต่มีความต้องการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการสูงที่สุด รองลงมาเรียงตามลำดับ คือ การจัดฝึกอบรมในโรงงาน การจัดกิจกรรมห้องสมุดโรงงาน การจัดกิจกรรมสารสนเทศเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการจัดฝึกอบรมภายนอกโรงงาน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความต้องการจะให้การศึกษาแก่ลูกจ้างในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาในทศวรรษหน้า พบว่า นายจ้างที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีลักษณะการให้การศึกษาแก่ลูกจ้าง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่โรงงานที่มีขนาดต่างกัน มีลักษณะการให้การศึกษาในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมสารสนเทศเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the educational provision approaches for industrial factory employees in Changwat Phra Nakhon SiAyutthaya in the next decade (AD. 1999-2009) according to employers' educational level and factory size. The sample in the research was 186 industrial factory employers selected from the population of 359 persons with simple random sampling technique. The researcher's developed questionnaire and structured interview schedule were used in data collection. Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation and F-Test were applied in the data analysis. The findings revealed that in the next decade (AD 1999-2009) most of the industrial factory employers would have a policy to provide education for employees73.98 %. They showed their needs in providing the education in all areas: training inside the factory, training outside the factory, information dissemination activity, factory library activity and recreation activity at the moderate level but the recreation activity was needed most, whereas training inside the factory, factory library activity, information dissemination activity as well as training outside the factory were needed respectively. After the comparison of their needs in providing the education with the employers' educational level, there was no statistically significant difference in all areas but the factory size showed statistically significant difference at the 0.5level in information dissemination activity.
Share
COinS