Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันที่สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนากีฬาแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 2 (พ.ศ. 2540-2544)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of sports content in daily newspapers in concordance with the Second National Sports Development Plan (B.E. 2540-2544)
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน ที่สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 2 (พ.ศ. 2540-2544) ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน 4 ชื่อฉบับ ได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐ หนังสือพิมพ์เดลินิวส์ หนังสือพิมพ์มติชน และหนังสือพิมพ์สยามกีฬา ศึกษาตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2541 ถึงวันที่ 31 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2541 โดยใช้ตารางวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น บันทึกข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงเป็น ความถี่ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันทั้ง 4 ชื่อฉบับ นำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาสอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อ ความเป็นเลิศมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 57.36 สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อการอาชีพ ร้อยละ 30.51 นอกนั้นนำเสนอตามแผนพัฒนาการบริหารการกีฬาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 5.19 แผนพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีการกีฬา ร้อยละ 2.73 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อมวลชนร้อยละ 2.59 และแผนการพัฒนาการกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐานน้อยที่สุด ร้อยละ 1.62 โดยหนังสือพิมพ์สยามกีฬานำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬามากที่สุด ร้อยละ 48.99 หนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐนำเสนอรองลงมาร้อยละ 17.97 หนังสือพิมพ์เดลินิวส์นำเสนอร้อยละ 17.52 และ หนังสือพิมพ์มติชนนำเสนอน้อยที่สุด ร้อยละ 15.53 2. หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันทั้ง 4 ชื่อฉบับ นำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาตามแผนงานหลักแต่ละแผนดังนี้ แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐาน นำเสนอในหัวข้อกิจกรรมกีฬาระหว่างสถานศึกษามากที่สุด ร้อยละ 0.61 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อมวลชนนำเสนอในหัวข้อการออกกำลังกาย เล่นกีฬาและนันทนาการสำหรับชุมชนในเมือง ชุมชนชนบท ชุมชนหนาแน่น ผู้สูงอายุและผู้มีปัญหาสุขภาพร้อยละ 1.14, แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ นำเสนอในหัวข้อผลการแข่งขันกีฬาเพื่อความเป็นเลิศใน 4 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับนักเรียน ระดับอุดมศึกษา ระดับชาติและนานาชาติ ร้อยละ 24.61 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อการอาชีพนำเสนอในหัวข้อ การแข่งขันและผลการแข่งขันกีฬาเพื่อการอาชีพในกีฬาประเภทต่างๆ ร้อยละ 18.94 แผนพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีการกีฬานำเสนอในหัวข้อ การนำวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีการกีฬามาใช้พัฒนาความสามารถของนักกีฬา ได้แก่ สรีรวิทยาการออกกำลังกาย โภชนาการการกีฬา จิตวิทยาาการกีฬา ชีวกลศาสตร์การกีฬา เวชศาสตร์การกีฬาและวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยีทางการกีฬาร้อยละ 1.23 แผนพัฒนาการบริหารการกีฬา นำเสนอในหัวข้อการแต่งตั้งบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารงานขององค์กรกีฬา ร้อยละ 0.76 3. หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันทั้ง 4 ฉบับ นำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาตามประเภทคอลัมน์มากที่สุด คือ คอลัมน์ข่าวกีฬาในประเทศ ร้อยละ 30.34 ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกัยการกีฬาตามแผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ ร้อยละ 21.32 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อการอาชีพ ร้อยละ 4.39 แผนพัฒนาการบริหารการกีฬา ร้อยละ 2.01 แผนพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีการกีฬาร้อยละ 1.42 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อมวลชน ร้อยละ 0.65 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐาน ร้อยละ 0.55 และประเภทคอลัมน์ที่นำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการกีฬาน้อยที่สุด คือ บทความกีฬาต่างประเทศ ร้อยละ 2.39 ประกอบด้วย แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ ร้อยละ 0.87 แผนพัฒนาการกีฬาเพื่อการอาชีพ ร้อยละ 1.41 แผนพัฒนาการบริหารการกีฬา ร้อยละ 0.09 และแผนพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีการกีฬา ร้อยละ 0.02
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the sports content in daily newspapers in concordance of the Second National Sports Development Plan (B.E. 2540-2544). The samples consisted of four Thai daily newspapers ; Thai-Rath, Daily-News, Matichon and Siam Sport during 1st January-31st December B.E. 2541. By using sport content analysis table, the collecting data were then analyzed in terms of frequency and percentages. It was found that : 1. The four Thai daily newspapers presented the sports content in the sport development for excellence plan was mostly presented about 57.36 percent, the professional sports development plan presented about 30.51 percent, the sports administration development plan presented about 5.19 percent, the sports science and technology development plan presented about 2.73 percent, the sports for all development plan presented about 2.59 percent and the fundamental sports development plan was presented at the lowest of 1.62 percent. Siam Sport newspaper mostly presented the sports content about 48.99 percent. Thai-Rath newspaper presented about 17.97 percent, Daily-News presented about 17.52 percent and Matichon newspaper presented at the lowest of 15.53 percent 2. The four Thai daily newspapers presented the sports content as follows : the fundamental sports development plan mostly presented in sports activity among educational institutes presented about 0.61 percent. The sports for all development plan mostly presented in exercise, sport and recreation for a town community, rural community, crowded community, aged and person with health problem presented about 1.14 percent. The sports development for excellence plan mostly presented in four levels of school, university, national and international levels presented about 24.61 percent. The professional sports development plan mostly presented in professional sports competition presented about 18.94 percent. Teh sports science and technology development plan mostly presented for using sports science and technology to develop athlete i.e. exercise physiology, sport nutrition, sport psychology, sport biomechanics, sport medicine, and engineering and technology presented about 1.23 percent. The sports administration development plan presented mostly in appointed persons capable of knowledge, ability and experience for efficiency in sport organization administer presented about 0.76 percent. 3. All four Thai daily newspapers, the column mostly presented the contents of sports was the state sport news about 30.34 percent which concentrated in sports development for excellence plan presented about 21.32 percent, the professional sports development plan presented about 4.39 percent, sports administration development plan presented about 2.01 percent, sports science and technology development plan presented about 1.42 percent, the sports for all development plan presented 0.65 percent and the fundamental sports development plan presented about 0.55 percent respectively. The column less presented the contents of sports was the foreign sport article about 2.39 percent which composed of sports development for excellence plan presented about 0.87 percent, the professional sports development plan presented about 1.41 percent, sports administration development plan presented about 0.09 percent, and sports science and technology development plan presented about 0.02 percent respectively.
Creative Commons License