Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the four-year undergraduate program majoring in physical education of physical education teacher training institutions in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.113
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษา จำนวน 25 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย ที่สุนทรี ศิริอังกูร ได้พัฒนาขึ้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสร้างปกติวิสัยและเกณฑ์ในการประเมิน หาค่าร้อยละของระดับคุณภาพโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทยด้านต่างๆ และรวมทุกด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ทั่วประเทศ พบว่า ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับต่ำ คือ ด้านบุคลากร, ด้านอาคารสถานที่ทางพลศึกษาและสนามกีฬา และด้านห้องสมุดและโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ร้อยละ 56.00, 48.00 และ 52.00 ตามลำดับ ระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านการบริหารสถาบัน/คณะ/ภาควิชา/โปรแกรม, ด้านหลักสูตร, ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ร้อยละ 48.00, 44.00, 48.00 และ 52.00 ตามลำดับ และอยู่ในระดับดี คือ ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร, ด้านกิจการนักศึกษาและด้านนักศึกษา ร้อยละ 56.00, 48.00 และ 68.00 ตามลำดับ คุณภาพโปรแกรมรวมทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับต่ำร้อยละ 24.00 ระดับ ปานกลาง ร้อยละ 56.00 และระดับดี ร้อยละ 20.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the four-year undergraduate program majoring in physical education of physical of education teacher training institutions in Thailand. Population were 25 of physical education teacher training institutions. Suntraree Siri-angkul' evaluation model for quality of the four-year undergraduate program majoring in physical education of physical of education teacher training institutions in Thailand was used as an instrument to collect the data. The data were then analyzed in terms of norms and percentages. The results were as follows: Comparing with national norms, the quality in each aspect of the personnel, building and stadium, and library was consider at the "low level" of 56.00, 44.00 and 52.00 percents, respectively. The quality in each aspect of the management, syllabus, studying and teaching, and equipment was consider at the "moderate level" of 48.00, 44.00, 48.00 and 52.00 percents, respectively. The quality in each aspect of extra activities, business and student was consider at the "good level" of 56.00, 48.00 and 68.00 percents, respectively. The total of all aspects was consider at the "low level" of 24.00 percents, the "moderate level" of 56.00 percents and the "good level" of 20.00 percents.
Share
COinS