Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการมีส่วนร่วมตามโปรแกรมนันทนาการ ที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านสมรรถภาพทางกายและอัตมโนทัศน์ ของเยาวชนในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of participation in recreation programs on changing physical fitness and self-concept of juvenile youths in the Central Observation and Protection Center
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการมีส่วนร่วมตามโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่มีผลต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายและอัตมโนทัศน์ของเยาวชน ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลางบ้านปราณี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 30 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการ 4 กิจกรรม คือ กีฬา แอโรบิคดานซ์ กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะและเกม ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 4 วัน วันละ 90 นาที หลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้ทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายและวัดอัตมโนทัศน์แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่า "ที" (t-test) และค่า "เอฟ" (F-test) แล้ววิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของตูกี้ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถภาพทางกายของเยาวชนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในช่วงหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ในด้านยืนกระโดดไกลและวิ่ง 50 เมตร 2. สมรรถภาพทางกายของเยาวชนของกลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในช่วงหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ในด้านแรงบีบมือยืนกระโดดวิ่งเก็บของ วิ่ง 50 เมตร ลุก-นั่ง 30 วินาที และความอ่อนตัว ยกเว้นด้านความจุปอด 3. อัตมโนทัศน์ของเยาวชนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทางด้านสติปัญญาและสถานภาพ ด้านรูปร่างและคุณสมบัติ และด้านความเป็นที่น่านิยมในช่วงเวลาหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 8 4. อัตมโนทัศน์ของเยาวชนของกลุ่มทดลองมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ช่วงหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทางด้านพฤติกรรม ด้านรูปร่างลักษณะและคุณสมบัติ ด้านความวิตกกังวล ด้านความเป็นที่น่านิยมและด้านความเป็นสุขและความพึงพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study and compare effects of participation in the recreation programs on changing physical fitness and self-concept of juvenile youths at the Central Observation and Protection Center, Ban Pranee. Subjects were 60 girls dividing in two groups as follows: (1) Experimental group was participated in the recreation program which consisted of four recreational activities: sport, aerobic dance, rhythmic and games, respectively, for 8 weeks, 4 days a week and 90 minutes a day and (2) Control groups. Subjects were tested of physical fitness test and self-concept scale after 4th week and 8th week. Data were then analyzed in term of means, standard diviation, t-test and analyses of variance with repeated measure (f-test), Tukey method and one-way repeated measurement were computer to test the significant difference at the level .05. The results were: 1. Physical fitness of juvenile youths between experimental and control group were significantly differences at .05 level after 4th week and 8th week in the standing board jump and 50 meter-run. 2. Physical fitness of juvenile youths of experimental group were improved significantly differences at .05 level after 4th week and 8th week in the hand grip, standing board jump, shuttle-run, run 50 meter-run, sit-up 30 sec. and flexibility except the lung capacity. 3. Self-concept of juvenile youths between experimental and control group were significantly differences at .05 level in the intelligence and status, physical appearances and attributes and popularity factors after 8th week. 4. Self-concept of juvenile youths of experimental group were significantly differences at .05 level in the behavior, physical appearances and attributes, anxiety, popularity and happiness and satisfaction factors.
Creative Commons License