Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of teaching science based on constructivist approach on science learning achievement of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.101
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนวัดสระบัว สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบภาคความรู้ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และแบบทดสอบภาคปฏิบัติ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of teaching science based on constructivist approach on science learning achievement of prathom suksa five students. The subjects were 50 parthom suksa five students from Wat Srabua school under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, consisting of 25 students in the experimental group and 25 students in the control group. The research instruments were science knowledge test and science process skill test. The experimental duration was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The result was found that after the experiment, the students taught by the constructivist approach had higher science learning achievement than those of students taught by the contemporary method at 0.5 level of significance
Share
COinS