Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of music extra-curricular activities in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.100
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีใน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสํานักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนที่มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ดนตรี โดยมีผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 160 คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรี 160 คน นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรี 160 คน รวมทั้งหมด 480 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารมีนโยบายในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีขึ้นเอง มีการสนับสนุนส่งเสริม ครูและนักเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีมีการส่งครู เข้ารับการประชุม/อบรม/สัมมนาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรี ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรี พบว่า ครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดกิจกรรมเสริม หลักสูตรดนตรีส่วนใหญ่ จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีประเภทการเล่นดนตรี โดยจัดใน ช่วงเวลาหลังเลิกเรียน มีการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมจากพัฒนาการทางดนตรีของ นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรี สิ่งที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีเห็นว่า เป็นปัญหามาก คือ ขาดงบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอกับจํานวนนักเรียน ขาดห้องที่ ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีโดยเฉพาะ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ทางด้านดนตรี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research vas to study music extra-curricular activities in elementary schools under the office of the National Primary Education Commission. The sample consisted of 160 administrators, 160 teachers who were responsible for organizing, music extra - curricular activities, and 160 participated activities students. The research instruments were questionnaires. The data were analyzed by using percentage. The findings were as follows: The administrators developed their own school policies on music extra - curricular activities. The administrators supported teachers and students in doing music extra - curricular activities. Teachers were allowed to attend seminar on music extra - curricular activities. In organizing activities | playing music after classes was the majoring activities provided by teachers. Musical development of students was used to evaluate quality of the activities. The administrators and teachers agreed problems were lack of budget, materials, music room and teachers majoring in music education.
Share
COinS