Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิดหกใบของเดอโบโน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for enhancing critical thinking ability for prathom suksa six stuents by using de Bono's six thinking hats approach
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Second Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.95
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิดหกใบของเดอ โบโน การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาขั้นมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 4) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2542 โรงเรียนกฤษณา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 30 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถ ในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมบางส่วน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมปานกลาง และบางส่วนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรม อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องได้ เป็นโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิดหกใบของเดอ โบโน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a program for enhancing critical thinking ability for prathom suksa six students by using De Bono's six thinking hats approach. Four stages of a program in this study were : 1) to study baseline date, 2) to develop a program for enhancing critical thinking ability, 3) to try out a program, and 4) to improve a program. The subjects were 30 students of prathom suksa six in the academic year 1999 of Krissana school, Changwat suphanburi. The data from the third stage of this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings were as follows: 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the critical thinking ability of the students participated in the program was higher than the pre-test at the .01 level of significance. 2. The post-test arithmetic mean score of the critical thinking ability of the students participated in the program was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .01 level of significance. 3. Some students' perceived that program's arrangement was appropriate at the moderately level and some students' perceived that program's arrangement was appropriate at the high level. The data abtained from the third stage of the study were used to correct the deficiency of the program in order to get the completed program for enhancing critical thinking ability for prathom suksa six students by using De Bono's six thinking hats approach.
Share
COinS