Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of parent's involvement in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region eleven
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.94
Abstract
ศึกษาการปฏิบัติและความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครอง เกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 100 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 300 คน ในการวิจัยเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน 1) ด้านงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน 2) ด้านงานบริหารของโรงเรียน 3) ด้านการพัฒนานักเรียน 4) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามผู้ปกครอง แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในการมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลาง และมีความคาดหวังที่จะเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนในระดับมาก 2) ด้านงานบริหารของโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในการมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลาง และมีความคาดหวังที่จะเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนในระดับมาก 3) ด้านการพัฒนานักเรียน ผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในการมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนระดับปานกลา และมีความคาดหวังที่จะเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนระดับมาก 4) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในการมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลาง และมีความคาดหวังที่จะเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study of parent's involvement in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational Region eleven. As practice and expect by school administrators and parents. The subject were 100 school administrators and 300 parents. The research in parent's involvement in the elementary schools has been fit in 4 aspect 1) The academic administration of elementary schools 2) The administration of elementary schools 3) The student development and 4) The communications with schools. The research instrument were questionairs for parents, questionairs for school administrators and interviews for parents. The result were found 1) The academic administration of elementary schools. Practice at the moderate level and expect at the higher level. 2) The administration of elementary schools. Practice at the moderate level and expect at the higher level. 3) The student development. Practice at the moderate level and expect at the higher level. 4) The communications with schools. Practice at the moderate level and expect at the higher level.
Creative Commons License