Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในช่วงปฏิรูปการศึกษา (พ.ศ.2539-2550) ตามความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of desirable characteristics of secondary school administrators during the educational reform (B.C. 1996-2007) as expected by administrators and teachers of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department, Educational Region six
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.88
Abstract
ศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในช่วงปฏิรูปการศึกษา (พ.ศ. 2539-2550) ตามความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 103 คน ครู จำนวน 361 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบและแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารและครูในคุณลักษณะ 2 ด้าน คือ 1) คุณลักษณะด้านบุคลิกภาพ 2) คุณลักษณะด้านวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังของผู้บริหาร และครูที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ในทุกด้าน ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า มีความคาดหวังไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the desirable characteristics of secondary school administrators during the educational reform (B.C. 1996-2007) as expected by administrators and teachers of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department, Educational Region six. Samples were 103 administrators and 361 teachers. Instrument used in this research were questionaires. Data were analyzed by the statistic package for social science and presented in items of frequency, persentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Research findings were as follows: 1. The desirable characteristic of secondary school administrators as expected by the administrators and teachers in two characteristics, personality characteristics and professional characteristics, were at the highest level 2. The comparision of the administrators' and the teachers' expectation to all desirable characteristics of the secondary school administrators was not significant differences.
Creative Commons License