Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการวางแผนพัฒนาโรงเรียน ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of development planning of schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.87
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนพัฒนาโรงเรียนตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1 ขั้นเตรียมการวางแผน โรงเรียนมีการจัดทำแผนทั้ง 3 ประเภท คือ แผนพัฒนาการศึกษาระยะ 5 ปี แผยพัฒนาการศึกษาประจำปี และแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี แต่แผนที่มีผู้ระบุสูงสุด คือ แผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีผู้ทำหน้าที่วางแผนพัฒนาโรงเรียน คือ คณะกรรมการวางแผน มีการกำหนดแผนงานขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะ มีการให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากรในการวางแผน และมีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลในการวางแผน ปัญหา คือ ขาดบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบในการวางแผนในส่วนของการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะ 2. ขั้นการวางแผน โรงเรียนมีการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาในการวางแผน กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และนโยบายในการวางแผน ให้บุคลากรเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน และกำหนดการใช้ทรัพยากร ปัญหา คือ ขาดการควบคุมและติดตามการปฏิบัติงานจัดทำแผนที่ต่อเนื่อง 3. ขั้นการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ โรงเรียนมีการมอบหมายงานในการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ มีการจัดทำปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน จัดสรรทรัพยากรในส่วนของการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะ มีการประสานงาน นิเทศและช่วยเหลือ และติดตามผลการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ ปัญหา คือ บุคลากรมีชั่วโมงสอนมากจึงไม่มีเวลาในการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ 4. ขั้นการติดตามและประเมินผล โรงเรียนมีการติดตามและประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดแผนงาน/โครงการมีการจัดทำรายงาน และรายงานผลไปยังหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เผยแพร่ผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหา คือ ขาดผู้ชำนาญการในการทำหน้าที่ติดตามและประเมินผล และขาดการติดตามและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่องสม่ำเสมอ 5. ขั้นการปรับแผนและจัดทำแผนใหม่ โรงเรียนมีการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในการปรับแผนและจัดทำแผนใหม่ และมีการนำผลประเมินไปใช้ปรับแผนทุกปี ปัญหา คือ บุคลากรไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการปรับแผนและจัดทำแผนใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state and problems of the development planning of schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Research findings were as follows: 1. Pre-planning stage. Schools developed three types of plan: five-year development plan, annual development plan and annual operation plan. The type of plan specified with highest frequencies was annual operation plan. The school development plan was established by the school planning committee. There was a specific program for the expansion of basic education opportunity. Schools provided personnel preparation and collected data for planning. The major problem was lack of personnel responsible for the expansion of education opportunity. 2. Planning stage. Schools employed participative planning to diagnose problems, state objectives and policies of the plan. Resource utilization was specified. The major problem was lack of continuous control and follow-up. 3. Implementation stage. Delegation was found in plan implementation. There was an operation schedule. Resources were specifically allocated for the expansion of education opportunity. Co-ordination, supervision, assistance and follow-ups of plan implementation were also found at this stage. The problem was overloaded teaching hours. 4. Follow-up and evaluation stage. Follow-up and evaluation was conducted at the end of the plan. Evaluation reports were written and sent to the agencies concerned. Major problems were lack of experts in planning, follow-up and evaluation. 5. Revision or replanning stage. Evaluation results were used for revision or replanning every year. The major problem was lack of concern for updating the plan.
Share
COinS