Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of curriculum implementation in secondary schools under the Department of General Education, Changwat Uthai Thani
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.75
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษา (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดอุทัยธานี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนจาก 21 โรงเรียน 21 ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1. ด้านงานบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร : โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เตรียมบุคลากรโดยจัดประชุม อบรม หรือสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร จัดครูเข้าสอนตามวุฒิการศึกษาและความเหมาะสม การบริหารและบริการวัสดุหลักสูตรได้จัดหาและจัดทำเอกสารหลักสูตร ส่งเสริมการใช้และผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและวัตถุประสงค์ มีหน่วยบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน การบริหารหลักสูตรภายในโรงเรียนมีฝ่ายจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร สนับสนุนห้องเรียนห้องปฏิบัติต่างๆ จัดห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งการเรียนการสอน แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการแนะแนวการศึกษาและอาชีพ ด้านปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนขาดงบประมาณ จำนวนบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ เอกสารและสื่อการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนว 2. ด้านงานดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ปรับหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพของท้องถิ่น ครูจัดทำแผนการสอนเป็นรายภาคเรียนโดยเชิญศึกษานิเทศก์มาอบรมให้ความรู้ จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นทักษะกระบวนการและยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ประเมินผลแบบอิงเกณฑ์วัดด้านความรู้ ความจำและความเข้าใจตามวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชา ด้านปัญหาพบว่า ครูขาดความรู้และทักษะการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เทคนิคและวิธีวัดผลแนวใหม่ครูไม่สอนตามแผนการสอน ไม่มีเวลาเนื่องจากมีภาระงานอื่นมาก 3. ด้านงานสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่นิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร โดยให้คำปรึกษาโดยครูไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการนิเทศและติดตามผล นิเทศการเรียนการสอนโดยวิธีประชุม อบรม สัมมนาและการตรวจสอบเอกสาร จัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้และประสบการณ์เฉพาะด้าน เช่น ศูนย์วิทยาศาสตร์ ศูนย์ภาษาไทยและศูนย์คณิตศาสตร์ เป็นต้น ด้านปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนขาดการวางแผนนิเทศและติดตามผลอย่างเป็นระบบ ขาดงบประมาณวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาศูนย์วิชาการ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักและวิธีการนิเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Explores the state and problems of curriculum implementation in secondary schools under the General Education Department of Uthai Thani province. The populations were administrators and teachers in 21 schools. The data collected by distributing questionnaires and analysed data by using percentages. The findings are 1. Curriculum Administration and Service : Curriculum conferences, training, or seminars for staff are provided and teachers are assigned based on their academic degrees. The Material Development Unit is responsible for providing and producing curriculum documents as well as supporting material development to correspond to course content and objectives. In addition, the budget is allocated for developing classrooms, laboratories, libraries, and education & job guidance committees. However, an obstacle to the curriculum administration and service is lack of budget, staff, and educational aids & materials. Another problem is that staff are not knowledgeable about guidance activity setting. 2. Teaching and Learning Organization : The curriculum is not adjusted to suit the locality. Nevertheless, teachers prepare a semester-based lesson plan with training from supervisors. Process-based learning and student-centered activities are emphasized while knowledge & memory and comprehension testing combined with criterion-based measurement are used. The problem is that teachers are not capable with respect to local development and new measurement techniques. Also, due to their heavy workloads, teachers cannot fully follow their lesson plans. 3. Curriculum Support : Most schools provide one-way teaching supervision & follow-ups by giving advice therefore, teachers do not have real participation in the process. Supervision is also conducted through conferences, training, seminars, material examination. Specific academic centers such as science, Thai, and mathematics centers are established. One problem is schools limitations on systematic supervision & follow-up planning, on budget, and on materials & equipment for academic centers. The other problem is teachers do not have sufficient knowledge of supervision principles and approaches.
Share
COinS