Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the program for developing continuing motivation for mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเบญจมเทพอุทิศจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 40 คน ในระยะการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่อง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนปกติ ผู้วิจัยทำการวัดแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องก่อนและหลังการทดลอง นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop of the program for developing continuing motivation for mathayom suksa one students. Subjects were 80 mathayom suksa one students from Benchamateputit School, Petchaburi province; 40 students in the experimental group and 40 students in the control group. The experimental group was taught by the program for developing continuing motivation while the control group by conventional teaching. All subject were tested on continuing motivation before and after treatment. Moreover they were tested on achievement before and after treatment. The statistical techniques used in analysing the data were the t-test. The results were as follows: 1. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher continuing motivation at the .01 level significance. 2. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher continuing motivation than those taught by conventional teaching at the .01 level significance. 3. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher achievement at the .01 level significance. 4. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher achievement than those taught by conventional teaching at the .01 level significance.
Share
COinS