Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of science instruction at the upper secondary education level in Princess Chulabhorn's Colleges under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.56
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียน จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 12 คน ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 338 คน จาก 8 โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้ แบบสอบถามการสัมภาษณ์ และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การบริหารงานที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีดังนี้ 1) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการวางแผนและดำเนินงานตามโครงการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาคาสตร์ แต่ปัญหาที่พบคืออ ขาดความร่วมมือจากคณะครูในโรงเรียน 2) การส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน จัดให้มีห้องศูนย์ลื่อวิทยาศาสตร์เป็นส่วนกลาง 3 ) การวัดและประเมินผล มีการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผลในโรงเรียน เช่น การจัดทำคลังข้อสอบ 4) การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรมีการเปิดให้นักเรียนค้นคว้าในห้องสมุดและค้นคว้าทำการทดลองทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 2. การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีดังนี้ 1) ครูทุกคนมีการวางแผน การลอนล่วงหน้าเป็นรายสัปดาห์ โดยวางแผนการสอนคนเดียว ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูไม่มีเวลาในการวางแผนการสอน เนื่องจากครูมีภาระที่นอกเหนือจากการเรียนการสอนมาก 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนครูใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายและให้นักเรียนทำการปฏิบัติการทดลอง ในการเตรียมการทดลองมีพนักงานช่วยในการจัดเตรียมอุปกรณ์การทดลอง และดูแลการจัดเก็บอุปกรณ์และสารเคมี ปัญหาที่พบครูขาดเทคนิควิธีการสอนที่หลากหลาย 3) สื่อที่นำมาใช้ประกอบการสอน คือ ใบงาน ใบความรู้ ของจริง ของจำลอง และแผ่นใส ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูขาดทักษะการใช้ลื่อการสอน 4) การวัดและประเมินผลหลังจบบทเรียน เครื่องมีอที่ใช้วัดและประเมินผลส่วนใหญ่เป็น แบบปรนัย และมีการทดสอบภาคปฏิบัติ เพื่อเน้นทักษะปฏิบัติการ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ เครื่องมือในการวัดและประเมินผลไม่ได้มาตรฐาน 5) กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรทุกโรงเรียนจัดในช่วงสัปดาห์วิทยาศาสตร์ และกิจกรรมที่จัดมาก คือ กิจกรรมโครงงานวิทยาศาตร์ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูขาดทักษะในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study science instruction at the upper secondary education level in Princess Chulabhorn's Colleges under the jurisdiction of the department of general education. The sample used in this research were 12 school administrators, 25 science teachers and 338 students from 8 schools. The data were collected by means of questionnaires, structured interviewed and observation. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic moan and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. The administration facilitating science instruction at the upper secondary education level in Princess Chulabhorn's Colleges were 1) The school administrators had set the plans and implemented according to the science instructional development plan. The problem found was the lack of teacher cooperation. 2) In the aspect of instructional media, there was a central media center. 3) In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, there was promotion of developing instrument for measurement and evaluation in the school such as examination bank. 4) In the aspect of the extra curriculum activities, the students could search and study in the library in a longer period of time. 2. The science instruction at the upper secondary education level were 1) Every teachers prepared the lesson plan weekly in advance by themselves, the problem found was that the teachers did not have time in teaching preparation because they had a lot of additional duties besides teaching. 2) In the aspect of instructional activities, most teachers used lecture and experiment. In the experiment preparation, there were laboratory assistants helping in preparing the experimental equipment and took care of all the equipment and chemical substance, the problem found was that the teachers did not have a wide variety of teaching techniques. 3) The instructional media were work sheet information sheet, real things, artefacts and transparencies, the problem found was that the teachers did not have knowledge and skills in media application. 4) In avocet of measurement and evaluation, teachers gave the tests to students after the lesson, most of the measuring and evaluating instruments were objective tests. In addition, there was the practical test to emphasize practical skills, the problem found was that the measuring and evaluating instruments were not standard. 5) In the aspect of extra curriculum activities, every school arranged the activities during science week which was science project, the problem found was that the teachers did not have skills for managing extra curriculum activities.
Creative Commons License