Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of Instructional Development Centers in Science under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.54
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ ในการเก็บข้อมูล เก็บจากประชากรห้องทำงานของศูนย์ฯ ซึ่งมีอยู่ 4 ห้อง และเก็บจากตัวอย่างประชากรคณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯ ซึ่งเลือกด้วยวิธีเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามการศึกษาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และแบบสำรวจห้องทำงานของศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ ซึ่งสร้างโดยผู้วิจัย เครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ฉบับ ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1. การดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ ศูนย์ฯมีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกันโดยคณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯ จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ได้รับงบประมาณจาก กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และสมาคมครูและผู้ปกครอง มีการจัดเตรียมสื่อการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ เพื่อให้บริการแก่ครูและนักเรียน มีการจัดอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาให้ครูสามารถสอนโดยเน้นนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางและสามารถผลิตสื่อและนวัตกรรมการสนอ รวมทั้งมีการประเมินผลศูนย์ฯด้วย นอกจากนี้ห้องทำงานของศูนย์ฯส่วนใหญ่ปรับปรุงมาจากห้องเรียนซึ่งมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก สื่อการเรียนการสอนอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อให้บริการ 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ ปัญหาที่พบคือ การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ยังไม่ชัดเจนยากต่อการนำไปปฏิบัติ ไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามแผนที่กำหนดได้ ขาดบุคลากรที่ชำนาญในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนขาดครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เป็นต้นแบบ ขาดวิทยากรมาให้ความรู้ นอกจากนี้ พบว่าการกำหนดวิธีการประเมินผลศูนย์ฯ ไม่ชัดเจนอีกด้วย.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the operation and the problems of the operation of Instructional Development Centers in Science under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The data were collected from four working rooms of the centers as the population and from the samples of the collaborative committee of the centers by means of purposive selection. The instruments designed by the researcher were 1) the questionnaires and the interviewing form for studying of the operation of instructional development centers in science 2) the survey form on the study of working rooms of the centers. The instruments were validated by the experts. The obtained data were analyzed by means of frequency and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) The operation of Instructional Development Centers in Science was as follows: sharing common goals by the collaborative committee, making annual operational plans and acquiring budget from the Department of General Education, the Ministry of Education, and from the associations of teachers and parents. Instructional media, tools and equipment were prepared for teachers and students for utilizing. Training was also organized to enable teachers to apply the student-centered approach in their teaching and to produce instructional media and innovation. Moreover, the centers had self-evaluation on their operation too. Besides, the center's offices were adapted from classrooms where there were facilities, instructional media, scientific equipment for service. 2) The problems of the operation of instructional development centers in science were as follows: unclear operational objectives which made them hard for implementation, lack of experts in instructional media production, lack of master science teachers, lack of resource persons in science and unclear evaluation methods of the centers' operation.
Creative Commons License