Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการชั้นเรียนของครูอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of classroom mamagement of preschool teachers in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.52
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการชั้นเรียนของครูอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการป้องกันปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูอนุบาล 350 คน จากโรงเรียนสาธิต โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการจัดสภาพห้องเรียน พบว่า ครูอนุบาล จัดบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านการจัดพื้นที่ การจัดบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน จัดให้มีความสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรระหว่างเด็ก ๆ การจัดวัสดุและอุปกรณ์มีการจัดวางอย่างมีระบบและอยู่ในระดับความสามารถของเด็กในการช่วยเหลือตนเอง 2. การจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการป้องกันปัญหาพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสม พบว่า ครูอนุบาล ส่วนใหญ่ใช้การชมเชยเมื่อเด็กมีพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสม และจัดกิจกรรมที่น่าสนใจ 3. การจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสม พบว่า ครูอนุบาลให้ความสำคัญและปฏิบัติโดยใช้วิธีการเตือนและการเปลี่ยนสภาพแวดล้อม โดยเข้าไปใกล้ ๆ เด็กให้รู้ตัว ทบทวนข้อตกลง และเพิ่มสิ่งที่ดึงดูดใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study classroom management of preschool teachers in Bangkok metropolis in preventing management problems and resolving problems. The research samples of 350 preschool teachers in Bangkok were randomly selected. The research findings were as follows: 1) Classroom management on the room organization: the preschool teachers were found to organize classroom climate the most by creating a positive interaction among children; next was the organization of a system for arranging equipment’s, materials, and utilization of space; and supporting children's ability to help themselves. 2) Classroom management on preventing misbehaviors: most preschool teachers were found to use praise when children exhibited appropriate behaviors and to arrange interesting activities. 3) Classroom management on resolving misbehaviors: preschool teachers were found to give an importance to practice by utilizing reprimand, environmental change, moving closer to the children, going over the classroom rules, and adding attractive materials.
Share
COinS