Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลโดยใช้การประเมินผลแบบพอร์ทโฟลิโอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of mathematical ability of kindergarten children by using portfolio assessment
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.42
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลโดยใช้การประเมินผลแบบพอร์ทโฟลิโอ ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นเด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 อายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการบูรณาการการเรียนการสอนกับการประเมินผลแบบพอร์ทโฟลิโอ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการบูรณาการการเรียนการสอนกับการประเมินผลแบบไม่ใช้พอร์ทโฟลิโอ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นของนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop mathematical ability of kindergarten children by using portfolio assessment. The subjects of the study were 40 kindergarten children ages five to six, devided into 2 groups; 20 in the experimental group and 20 in the control group. The instrument used in this study was a mathematical ability test. Students in the experimental group were taught by using portfolio assessment integrated with mathematics teaching. In the control group, students were taught by using contemporary method of assessment integrated with mathematics teaching. Data were analyzed by using t-test to compare mathematical ability of students in the experimental group and control group. It was found that the difference between mathematical ability mean scores of students in the experimental group was greater than in the control group at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License